Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 13 (length: 2.6km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:15:55
2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:16:09
3 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:16:48
4 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:17:23
5 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:17:32
6 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:18:26
7 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:19:27
8 Dylan Kenny LOC M 2005 00:19:27
9 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:19:32
10 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:19:53
11 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:19:57
12 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:20:21
13 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:20:33
14 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:20:38
15 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:21:00
16 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:21:18
17 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:21:36
18 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:21:37
19 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:21:42
20 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:21:48
21 Jessica Bailey LOC F 2006 00:22:40
22 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:22:57
23 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:23:42
24 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:23:49
25 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:23:56
26 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:25:28
27 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:25:40
28 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:26:16
29 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:26:35
30 Gillian Wells LOC F 2005 00:28:03
31 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:28:23
32 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:30:03
33 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:30:20
34 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:30:57
35 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:31:07
36 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:31:42
37 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:32:53
38 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:33:18
39 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:33:22
40 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:34:46
41 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:36:54
42 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:42:02
43 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:42:07
44 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:42:58
45 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2006 00:44:23
46 Isabel Mayes CLOK F 2006 00:46:01
47 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:50:04
- Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:23:27
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48