Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45,M50) (length: 5.2km, climb: 190m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,177.69 + (108.61 x (3,039.48 - T)) / 766.70
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:33:51 1321
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:34:25 1316
3 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:35:14 1309
4 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:35:43 1305
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:35:43 1305
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:36:05 1302
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:36:56 1294
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:37:13 1292
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:38:00 1285
10 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:38:02 1285
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:38:16 1283
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:39:11 1275
13 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:39:17 1274
14 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:39:21 1274
15 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:39:29 1273
16 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:39:50 1270
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:39:52 1269
18 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:40:13 1266
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:40:20 1265
20 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:40:37 1263
21 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:41:42 1254
22 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:41:51 1253
23 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:43:44 1237
24 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:43:44 1237
25 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:43:53 1235
26 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:44:03 1234
27 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:44:04 1234
28 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:44:11 1233
29 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:44:40 1229
30 Mark George NOR M 1967 00:45:00 1226
31 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:45:10 1224
32 David Eades INT M 1967 00:45:16 1224
33 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:45:20 1223
34 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:45:47 1219
35 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:45:58 1218
36 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:46:00 1217
37 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:46:09 1216
38 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:46:11 1216
39 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:47:07 1208
40 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:47:11 1207
41 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:47:43 1203
42 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:47:54 1201
43 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:48:01 1200
44 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:48:36 1195
45 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:49:03 1191
46 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:49:19 1189
47 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:49:32 1187
48 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:49:32 1187
49 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:49:32 1187
50 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:50:02 1183
51 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:50:04 1183
52 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:50:17 1181
53 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:50:24 1180
54 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:51:23 1172
55 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:51:23 1172
56 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:52:17 1164
57 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:53:02 1158
58 Jim Edwards MDOC M 1971 00:53:04 1157
59 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:53:13 1156
60 Andrew Smith MDOC M 1971 00:53:18 1155
61 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:55:18 1138
62 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:55:39 1135
63 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:56:17 1130
64 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:56:27 1128
65 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:56:44 1126
66 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:57:39 1118
67 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:57:45 1117
68 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:58:42 1109
69 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:58:43 1109
70 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:02:59 1073
71 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:04:29 1060
72 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:05:25 1052
73 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:05:41 1050
74 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:06:09 1046
75 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:06:42 1041
76 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:06:46 1041
77 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:07:03 1038
78 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:08:38 1025
79 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:11:48 998
80 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:16:46 956
81 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:20:56 920
82 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:22:01 911
83 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:23:32 898
84 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:24:20 891
85 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:25:06 885
86 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:28:08 859
87 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:29:58 844
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:43:39
- James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:58:08
- Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:00:25
- Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:32:12
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91