Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (W35,W40) (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,068.49 + (124.54 x (3,624.17 - T)) / 1,051.99
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:35:02 1249
2 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:35:17 1247
3 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:35:26 1246
4 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:38:56 1221
5 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:39:31 1217
6 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:43:53 1186
7 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:45:42 1173
8 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:46:29 1167
9 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:47:54 1157
10 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:50:38 1138
11 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:52:28 1125
12 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:53:44 1116
13 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:53:48 1115
14 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:55:13 1105
15 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:56:57 1093
16 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:57:59 1086
17 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:58:46 1080
18 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:03:10 1049
19 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:03:21 1048
20 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:04:33 1039
21 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:06:07 1028
22 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:09:25 1004
23 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:16:27 955
24 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:20:07 928
25 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:20:16 927
26 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:24:34 897
27 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:26:29 883
28 Hannah Cooper LOK F 1978 01:26:40 882
29 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:30:20 856
30 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:31:15 849
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30