Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M55,M60) (length: 4.7km, climb: 140m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.92 + (103.11 x (3,027.04 - T)) / 795.31
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:31:47 1289
2 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:32:10 1286
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:32:41 1282
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:32:45 1282
5 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:32:48 1281
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:33:00 1280
7 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:34:28 1268
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:35:46 1258
9 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:36:45 1250
10 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:37:12 1247
11 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:14 1247
12 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:37:55 1241
13 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:35 1236
14 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:38:51 1234
15 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:39:24 1230
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:40:19 1223
17 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:40:22 1222
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:23 1222
19 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:40:26 1222
20 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:40:40 1220
21 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:40:41 1220
22 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:41:32 1213
23 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:42:16 1208
24 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:42:22 1207
25 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:42:35 1205
26 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:43:13 1200
27 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:43:16 1200
28 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:43:18 1200
29 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:30 1198
30 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:44:16 1192
31 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:44:19 1192
32 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:45:33 1182
33 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:45:34 1182
34 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:45:55 1179
35 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:09 1177
36 James Ross BAOC M 1963 00:46:25 1175
37 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:46:50 1172
38 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:46:51 1172
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:47:10 1169
40 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:47:21 1168
41 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:47:37 1166
42 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:47:50 1164
43 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:48:06 1162
44 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:48:19 1161
45 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:37 1158
46 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:48:46 1157
47 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:49:09 1154
48 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:49:40 1150
49 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:49:58 1148
50 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:50:46 1141
51 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:50:54 1140
52 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:51:07 1139
53 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:51:18 1137
54 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:51:18 1137
55 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:51:24 1137
56 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:51:40 1134
57 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:51:51 1133
58 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:52:42 1126
59 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:53:31 1120
60 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:53:49 1118
61 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:54:03 1116
62 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:55:24 1105
63 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:47 1102
64 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:55:49 1102
65 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:56:08 1100
66 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:56:24 1098
67 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:56:54 1094
68 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:56:55 1094
69 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:22 1082
70 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:27 1082
71 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:59:48 1071
72 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:00:24 1067
73 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:01:02 1062
74 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:01:29 1058
75 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:01:33 1058
76 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:02:10 1053
77 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:46 1033
78 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:05:18 1028
79 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:05:38 1026
80 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:05:41 1025
81 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:08:22 1005
82 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:10:12 990
83 Ian Watson SN M 1962 01:16:52 938
84 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:18:10 928
85 Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:23:28
86 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:23:43 885
87 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:27:56 852
88 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:29:02 844
89 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:29:17 842
90 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:29:29 840
91 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:29:47 838
92 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:30:16 834
93 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:39:34 762
94 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:10:07 524
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:41:43
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:53:24
- Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:00:10
- Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:06:07
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98