Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8B (length: 3.5km, climb: 95m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
881.60 + (175.52 x (3,521.15 - T)) / 1,380.60
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:24:49 1140
2 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:26:19 1129
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:26:48 1125
4 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:28:33 1111
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:30:40 1095
6 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:33:06
7 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:35:10 1061
8 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:37:01 1047
9 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:38:27 1036
10 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:39:57 1025
11 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:41:14 1015
12 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:42:26
13 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:43:38
14 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:43:50 995
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:44:14 992
16 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:45:04
17 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:45:15 984
18 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:45:49
19 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:23 975
20 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:46:53 972
21 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:48:15 961
22 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:49 957
23 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:49:41
24 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:52:07 932
25 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:53:25
26 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:54:59 910
27 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:55:13 908
28 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:57:21 892
29 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:59:55 872
30 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 00:59:58 872
31 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:00:11 870
32 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:00:20 869
33 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:02:20 854
34 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:02:27 853
35 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:03:02 848
36 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:03:09 848
37 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:06:25 823
38 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:06:55 819
39 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:07:29 814
40 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:08:01 810
41 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:08:34 806
42 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:09:10 802
43 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 01:09:54
44 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 01:10:29
45 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:10:34 791
46 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:10:36 791
47 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:11:42 782
48 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:13:35 768
49 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:14:58 757
50 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:14:59 757
51 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:22:19 701
52 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:28:24 655
53 Hannah Taylor SO F 2004 01:33:38
54 Alice Thirkell SARUM F 2004 01:52:09
55 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:55:56 445
56 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:02:41 393
57 Michael White MV M 1937 02:26:41 210
58 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 02:43:14 84
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:49:48
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:34:27
- Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:54:14
- ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:58:20
- Gill Smith SO F 1936 02:08:36
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 02:23:06
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:24:44
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65