Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.3km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.72 + (101.72 x (4,019.75 - T)) / 932.43
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:41:22 1302
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:42:29 1295
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:43:10 1291
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:43:26 1289
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:46:09 1271
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:46:35 1268
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:46:51 1267
8 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:57 1266
9 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:47:15 1264
10 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:47:38 1261
11 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:48:32 1256
12 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:48:51 1253
13 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:49:30 1249
14 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:49:58 1246
15 David Eades INT M 1967 00:50:04 1246
16 Chris Perry DEVON M 1969 00:50:06 1245
17 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:50:19 1244
18 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:50:19 1244
19 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:50:21 1244
20 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:51:13 1238
21 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:52:24 1230
22 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:52:44 1228
23 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:52:52 1227
24 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:52:55 1227
25 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:53:40 1222
26 Paul Keeble SN M 1969 00:54:39 1216
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:54:41 1215
28 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:54:46 1215
29 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:55:20 1211
30 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:55:52 1208
31 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:56:42 1202
32 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:56:45 1202
33 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:56:52 1201
34 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:57:15 1199
35 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:58:51 1188
36 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:58:52 1188
37 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:59:30 1184
38 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:59:37 1183
39 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:59:45 1182
40 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:59:45 1182
41 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:00:26 1178
42 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:00:30 1177
43 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:00:37 1176
44 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:01:05 1173
45 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:01:17 1172
46 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:02:29 1164
47 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:02:57 1161
48 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:04:43 1150
49 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:05:15 1146
50 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:05:22 1145
51 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:05:22 1145
52 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:05:25 1145
53 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:05:25 1145
54 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:05:51 1142
55 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:06:02 1141
56 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:06:07 1140
57 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:06:24 1139
58 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:06:41 1137
59 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:07:17 1133
60 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:07:33 1131
61 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:07:40 1130
62 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:08:13 1127
63 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:08:23 1126
64 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:08:54 1122
65 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:09:34 1118
66 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:10:05 1115
67 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:10:20 1113
68 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:10:28 1112
69 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:12:14 1100
70 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:13:12 1094
71 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:13:26 1093
72 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:13:34 1092
73 Steve Molnar SARUM M 1962 01:13:35 1092
74 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:13:59 1089
75 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:14:07 1088
76 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:14:07 1088
77 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:15:00 1082
78 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:15:37 1078
79 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:16:07 1075
80 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:16:22 1073
81 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:17:26 1066
82 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:17:59 1063
83 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:18:24 1060
84 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:18:52 1057
85 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:19:10 1055
86 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:19:19 1054
87 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:21:32 1040
88 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:22:27 1034
89 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:22:39 1032
90 Alex Forrest SYO M 1969 01:23:48 1025
91 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:23:49 1025
92 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 01:25:03 1017
93 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:25:52 1011
94 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:26:07 1010
95 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:26:42 1006
96 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:26:47 1005
97 David Potter BOK M 1964 01:27:33 1000
98 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:29:05 990
99 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:29:13 989
100 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:34:38 954
101 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:35:03 951
102 Charlie Pickin SAX M 1968 01:37:13 937
103 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:39:44 920
104 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:40:26 916
105 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:40:28 916
106 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:43:51 893
107 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:43:59 893
108 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:44:55 886
109 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:46:00 879
110 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:47:42 868
111 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 01:57:49 802
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:00:06
- Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:23:30
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:26:17
- Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:38:53
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115