Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 4.2km, climb: 135m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
999.86 + (112.81 x (3,612.18 - T)) / 914.09
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:29:21 1228
2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:36:44 1174
3 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:38:00 1164
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:38:54 1158
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:39:51 1151
6 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:39:55 1150
7 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:41:36 1138
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:41:50 1136
9 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:42:30 1131
10 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:42:51 1128
11 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:43:05 1127
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:43:08 1126
13 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:43:54 1121
14 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:44:33 1116
15 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:44:45 1114
16 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:45:32 1108
17 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:12 1104
18 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:46:39 1100
19 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:48:01 1090
20 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:48:22 1088
21 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:15 1081
22 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:49:49 1077
23 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:49:55 1076
24 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:50:36 1071
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:50:49 1069
26 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:51:08 1067
27 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:51:57 1061
28 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:52:01 1060
29 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:52:49 1055
30 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:52:53 1054
31 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:53:28 1050
32 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:54:20 1043
33 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:54:51 1039
34 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:55:25 1035
35 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:58 1031
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:56:03 1031
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:21 1028
38 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:56:50 1025
39 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:57:57 1017
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:58:09 1015
41 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:58:13 1015
42 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:59:05 1008
43 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:59:54 1002
44 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:00:11 1000
45 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:00:14 1000
46 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:01:18 992
47 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:01:32 990
48 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:01:36 990
49 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:01:39 989
50 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:02:08 986
51 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:02:34 982
52 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:03:03 979
53 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:03:56 972
54 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:04:45 966
55 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 01:04:51 965
56 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:04:55 965
57 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:05:05 964
58 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:05:08 963
59 Caroline Potter BOK F 1964 01:05:30 961
60 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:06:20 954
61 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:08:04 942
62 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:09:22 932
63 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:10:46 922
64 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:13:39 900
65 Marion West SO F 1964 01:13:46 899
66 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:13:48 899
67 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:14:24 895
68 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:16:15 881
69 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:16:35 879
70 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:18:16 866
71 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:19:26 857
72 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:19:26 857
73 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:19:31 857
74 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:19:59 853
75 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:20:36 849
76 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:21:12 844
77 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 01:23:42 826
78 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:26:46 803
79 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:26:54 802
80 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:27:22 799
81 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:29:36 782
82 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:34:38 745
83 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:34:42 744
84 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:36:33 731
85 Gaby Roch SAX F 1971 01:45:46 662
86 Catherine Curtis WAOC F 1963 01:54:41 596
87 Janet Thirkell SARUM F 1965 02:20:33 405
88 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 02:50:10 186
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:18:39
- Chloe Emery OROX F 1999 01:23:15
- Renate Henry SAX F 1966 02:08:27
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91