Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.9km, climb: 180m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.23 + (96.23 x (3,745.84 - T)) / 798.69
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:32:59 1267
2 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:42:06 1201
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:43:24 1192
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:43:53 1188
5 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:44:12 1186
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:45:55 1174
7 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:46:08 1172
8 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:46:09 1172
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:46:35 1169
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:47:00 1166
11 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:49:09 1150
12 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:49:22 1149
13 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:49:26 1148
14 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:49:49 1145
15 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:49:54 1145
16 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:50:07 1143
17 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:50:48 1138
18 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:51:25 1134
19 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:51:39 1132
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:51:51 1131
21 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:52:19 1127
22 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:52:24 1127
23 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:52:28 1126
24 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:52:31 1126
25 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:53:22 1120
26 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:27 1119
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:53:31 1119
28 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:53:48 1117
29 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:54:25 1112
30 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:54:42 1110
31 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:55:32 1104
32 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:56:30 1097
33 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:56:33 1097
34 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:56:43 1096
35 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:30 1090
36 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:57:39 1089
37 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:57:47 1088
38 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:57:52 1087
39 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:57:53 1087
40 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:57:55 1087
41 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:58:45 1081
42 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:59:05 1078
43 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:59:05 1078
44 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:59:26 1076
45 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:59:51 1073
46 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:00:05 1071
47 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:00:13 1070
48 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:00:17 1070
49 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:00:35 1068
50 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:00:50 1066
51 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:00:57 1065
52 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:01:20 1062
53 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:01:25 1062
54 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:01:55 1058
55 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 01:02:14 1056
56 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:02:37 1053
57 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:02:44 1052
58 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:03:02 1050
59 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:03:06 1049
60 Steve Southall SO M 1955 01:03:37 1046
61 David Lane SN M 1952 01:03:52 1044
62 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:04:02 1043
63 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:04:30 1039
64 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:33 1039
65 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:05:01 1036
66 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:05:16 1034
67 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:05:31 1032
68 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:06:12 1027
69 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:23 1026
70 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:07:33 1017
71 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:08:03 1014
72 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:08:40 1009
73 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:09:28 1003
74 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:10:49 994
75 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:11:33 988
76 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:11:35 988
77 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:12:10 984
78 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:12:28 982
79 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:13:19 976
80 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:13:39 973
81 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:13:47 972
82 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:14:00 971
83 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:14:23 968
84 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:14:40 966
85 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:17:18 947
86 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:17:38 944
87 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:19:30 931
88 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:20:59 920
89 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:25:33 887
90 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:29:09 861
91 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:31:07 847
92 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:31:25 845
93 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:31:32 844
94 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:34:55 819
95 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:39:02 790
96 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:43:28 758
97 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:43:33 757
98 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:59:34 641
- Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:14:49
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99