Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) (length: 3.7km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
812.73 + (107.17 x (4,793.16 - T)) / 1,091.79
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:44:14 1023
2 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:43 1002
3 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:54:12 964
4 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:54:49 960
5 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:55:09 958
6 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:56:25 951
7 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:57:35 944
8 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:01:37 920
9 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:05:16 899
10 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:06:26 892
11 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:07:20 887
12 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:07:31 886
13 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:08:19 881
14 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:09:09 876
15 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:19 875
16 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:09:43 873
17 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:11:03 865
18 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:11:04 865
19 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:11:09 864
20 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:12:25 857
21 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:12:27 857
22 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:12:51 854
23 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:12:55 854
24 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:15:22 839
25 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:18:04 823
26 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:19:19 816
27 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:19:25 815
28 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:19:25 815
29 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:20:02 812
30 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:20:23 810
31 Brian Laycock HOC M 1947 01:21:20 804
32 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:21:34 803
33 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:21:45 802
34 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:23:49 790
35 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:24:02 788
36 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:25:49 778
37 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:27:32 768
38 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:28:37 761
39 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:29:18 757
40 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:30:03 753
41 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:30:20 751
42 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:33:04 735
43 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:35:33 720
44 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:37:23 710
45 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:38:07 705
46 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:38:41 702
47 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:41:22 686
48 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:44:56 665
49 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:45:13 664
50 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:45:15 663
51 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:45:24 662
52 deborah mays WIM F 1960 02:05:31 544
53 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:06:00 541
54 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 02:15:28 485
55 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:23:50 436
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:33:37
- Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:41:41
- Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:09
- Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:03:36
- Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:05:00
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:10:06
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:14:47
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:22:12
- Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:26:02
- David Battison SARUM M 1946 02:00:46
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65