Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) (length: 3.1km, climb: 70m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
718.78 + (91.68 x (4,105.11 - T)) / 765.40
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:48:54 859
2 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:53:27 826
3 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:55:56 809
4 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:56:04 808
5 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:57:30 797
6 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:59:54 780
7 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:01:41 767
8 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:03:32 754
9 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:05:28 740
10 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:06:56 729
11 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:07:59 722
12 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:10:17 705
13 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:12:43 688
14 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:13:47 680
15 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:14:25 676
16 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:15:57 665
17 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:16:17 662
18 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:21:42 623
19 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:25:55 593
20 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:28:15 576
21 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:40:57 485
22 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:08:13 289
- Phillip Broadhead WRE M 1926 01:00:33
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:35:11
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 02:11:17
Showing results 1 - 25 of 25