Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) (length: 9km, climb: 255m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.53 + (84.69 x (6,639.23 - T)) / 1,569.55
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:13:48 1284
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:14:45 1281
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:15:08 1280
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:17:32 1272
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:17:35 1272
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:20:01 1264
7 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:22:27 1256
8 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:22:34 1255
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:26:37 1242
10 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:26:56 1241
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:27:01 1241
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:32:14 1224
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:32:27 1223
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:32:39 1223
15 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:32:42 1223
16 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:32:56 1222
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:33:23 1220
18 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:34:29 1217
19 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:37:15 1208
20 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:38:10 1205
21 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:40:21 1198
22 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:41:58 1193
23 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:42:23 1191
24 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:43:09 1189
25 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:43:11 1189
26 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:44:12 1185
27 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:47:38 1174
28 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:49:01 1170
29 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:52:01 1160
30 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:52:50 1157
31 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:53:12 1156
32 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:55:16 1150
33 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:55:51 1148
34 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:57:43 1142
35 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:59:03 1137
36 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:59:14 1137
37 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:59:23 1136
38 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 02:00:20 1133
39 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 02:04:23 1120
40 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 02:06:24 1114
41 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:08:43 1106
42 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 02:11:14 1098
43 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 02:11:40 1096
44 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 02:13:00 1092
45 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:13:03 1092
46 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 02:13:18 1091
47 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 02:13:47 1090
48 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 02:20:40 1067
49 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:30:46 1035
50 stephen ware MWOC M 1967 02:34:53 1021
51 David Todd SYO M 1966 02:50:47 970
52 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:59:58 940
53 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 03:07:02 917
- Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:50:05
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 02:29:42
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55