Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
948.14 + (141.72 x (2,976.29 - T)) / 848.78
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:33:49 1106
2 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:35:32 1089
3 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:36:02 1084
4 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:36:19 1081
5 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:37:28 1070
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:38:15 1062
7 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:38:51 1056
8 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:39:40 1048
9 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:40:31 1039
10 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:40:38 1038
11 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:40:46 1037
12 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 00:41:56 1025
13 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:41 1007
14 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:43:53 1005
15 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:44:14 1002
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:44:44 997
17 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:56 995
18 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:45:05 993
19 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:45:06 993
20 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:45:12 992
21 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:45:12 992
22 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:45:26 990
23 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:29 979
24 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:47:07 973
25 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 00:47:46 967
26 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:47:57 965
27 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:48:01 964
28 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:48:18 961
29 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:50:10 943
30 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:50:37 938
31 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:51:01 934
32 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:51:19 931
33 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:51:57 925
34 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:51:59 924
35 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:52:36 918
36 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:52:49 916
37 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 00:55:37 888
38 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:58:57 855
39 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:59:06 853
40 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:59:13 852
41 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:59:39 848
42 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:59:45 847
43 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:03:02 814
44 Geoff Armer BL M 1946 01:06:26 780
45 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:07:47 766
46 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:30:33 538
47 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:31:30 528
48 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:39:03 453
49 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:39:31 448
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:06:05
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50