Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.35km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 00:29:57 1220
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:34:06 1177
3 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:35:16 1165
4 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 2002 00:35:50
5 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 00:36:41 1150
6 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 00:39:48 1118
7 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 00:39:48 1118
8 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:40:05 1115
9 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:40:14 1113
10 Emily Birch 00:41:31
11 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 00:42:07 1094
12 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:42:35 1089
13 Brendan McNulty 4SCOTS M 1977 00:42:44
14 Evelina Johansson Gavle OK 00:43:23
15 Matej Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1999 00:43:24
16 Sean Croll BAOC M 1987 00:44:53 1065
17 Alastair Cantlay FVO M 2004 00:45:21
18 Pascal Weber OLV Langenthal M 1997 00:46:12
19 Simon Verity M 1977 00:46:32
20 Christine Kurzen Swiss O Tours W 1972 00:46:55
21 Greg Anderson MOR M 1999 00:49:59 1012
22 Emma Rolfsson Robertsfors IK W 1996 00:50:41
23 Barbro Sandal Ganddal IL W 1996 00:51:08
24 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:51:09 1000
25 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 00:52:20 987
26 Sarah O'Sullivan MAROC F 1979 00:52:32 985
27 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 00:53:00 980
28 Majlis Bergqvist Sidensj W 1957 00:53:40
29 David Rose BOF M 1950 00:53:43 973
30 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:53:48
31 Lotta Wedman V W 1977 00:53:55
32 Britt-Marie Olofsson Sidensj W 1952 00:54:50
33 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:56:51 940
34 Alexandra Eklund IK Gandvik W 1996 00:57:26
35 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:57:45 931
36 Ruben Karlsen Ask M 1996 00:58:22
37 Bridget Jardine LOC W 1962 00:58:30
38 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1982 00:59:59
39 Maj-Lisbet R Freidig W 1972 01:00:04
40 Pauline Anderson GRAMP F 1991 01:00:13 905
41 Alec Erskine IND M 1967 01:00:29
42 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 01:00:51 899
43 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 01:01:06 896
44 Helen Parkinson FVO F 1968 01:01:16 894
45 Zoe Perryman AOA W 1996 01:01:28
46 Ernst Hungerb Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 1952 01:01:29
47 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:01:36 891
48 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 01:02:17 884
49 Orjan Karlsen Ask M 1996 01:02:42
50 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:02:50 878
51 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:03:14 874
52 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:03:23 872
53 Louise Nilsson H W 1996 01:03:24
54 Laura Slaviwa Blaumanis W 1996 01:04:23
55 Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC F 1983 01:04:46 858
56 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 01:06:35 839
57 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 01:07:04 834
58 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:07:18 832
59 Peter Grierson DEVON M 1963 01:07:21 831
60 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:07:55 825
61 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:08:19 821
62 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1982 01:08:32
63 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:08:43 817
64 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:08:45 817
65 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:08:52 815
66 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:09:00 814
67 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 01:09:12 812
68 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:09:59 804
69 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:12:57 773
70 LISA WELSH BOF F 1981 01:12:59 772
71 Lynsey Thomson STAG F 1989 01:14:15 759
72 Kerry Cooper ROC 01:15:12
73 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:15:48 743
74 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:15:49 743
75 Paul Davison M 1947 01:16:04
76 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:17:18 728
77 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:18:07 719
78 Aneta Pecharov Magnus Orienteering W 1996 01:18:37
79 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:18:39 714
80 Kate Wallace USA 01:19:51
81 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 01:21:35 683
82 Sue Edlington HOC F 1953 01:21:53 680
83 Amie Sherrard QUBOC W 1996 01:21:56
84 Gemma Ricketts IND 01:22:32
85 Chloe McIntyre QUBOC W 1996 01:22:53
86 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:23:40 661
87 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:23:45 660
88 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:27:41 620
89 Lucy Daly QUBOC W 1996 01:27:55
90 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:28:44 609
91 Neil Forrest M 1947 01:29:00
92 Katherine McClearn QUBOC W 1996 01:29:07
93 James Verity M 1977 01:32:12
94 Karl Bowen QUBOC M 1996 01:32:42
95 Cliodhna Burke QUBOC W 1997 01:34:45
96 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 01:37:58 513
97 Som Jin QUBOC W 1996 01:38:36
98 Maja-Stina Malmqvist Karlskrona SOK W 1947 01:39:01
99 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:39:15 499
100 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:40:59 481
101 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:41:07 480
102 Madeline Slaven CLYDE F 1965 01:43:43 453
103 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:43:53 451
104 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 01:50:58 377
105 Sohail Ifraz AOA M 1996 01:56:11
106 Ian Hall BASOC M 1944 02:02:31 257
107 Madeleine Edge LOG F 1978 02:04:20 238
108 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 02:05:41
109 Gee Kim CHIG W 1996 02:07:47
110 Michael Bednall M 1962 02:10:33
111 Christine Smith EPOC F 1942 02:11:00 169
112 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 02:15:19 124
113 Judith Beadel KERNO W 1962 02:15:24
114 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 02:26:16 10
115 Nicola Wood BAOC F 1970 02:28:26
116 Marie-Jeanne Arsac Altair CO W 1957 02:29:24
- Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:24:22
- Miles Cuff AOA M 1996 00:53:35
- Alice Swiers-Schofield RAOC W 1996 01:06:37
- Ross Fielding M 1996 01:20:30
- Julie Keast SO F 1968 01:26:52
- Paul Rogers QUBOC M 1996 01:29:30
- Jane Elder W 1957 01:44:13
- Iris Fay WIGHTO F 1936 02:38:22
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124