Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C20(M75, W65) (length: 3.85km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.71 + (88.88 x (4,346.87 - T)) / 941.99
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:43:07 1079
2 Bj Ludvigsen IF Sturla M 1942 00:43:41
3 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:44:18 1071
4 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:44:23
5 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:44:32 1069
6 Maria Nordwall OK Kolm W 1952 00:44:51
7 Rodrigo Slavins OK Ozons M 1942 00:45:55
8 Anna Danielsson OK K W 1972 00:46:10
9 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:46:53 1054
10 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:47:31 1049
11 Berit Hegdal Bergens TF W 1952 00:48:13
12 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:57 1040
13 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:49:02 1039
14 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:49:14 1038
15 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:49:20 1037
16 Magnar Botne SK M 1942 00:49:21
17 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:49:23 1037
18 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:49:25 1037
19 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:50:22 1030
20 Marian Kjellevold IL Gular W 1972 00:50:29
21 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:51:20 1024
22 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:51:23 1023
23 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:52:15 1018
24 Elling Fr IF Sturla M 1942 00:52:31
25 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers W 1952 00:52:47
26 Tone Cecilie Nystr Stavanger OK W 1972 00:53:53
27 Lisbeth Damsgaard S W 1952 00:54:01
28 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:54:24 1003
29 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:54:46 1001
30 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1972 00:56:18
31 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:56:20 990
32 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1972 00:56:41
33 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:56:55 986
34 Per Vikane Fana IL M 1942 00:57:33
35 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:57:48 981
36 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:57:56 980
37 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:58:41 975
38 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:41 975
39 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:59:02 972
40 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:59:11 971
41 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:59:11 971
42 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:59:46 967
43 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:00:12 965
44 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:00:13 964
45 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:28 963
46 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:02:07 952
47 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:02:10 951
48 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:02:17 951
49 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:03:04 945
50 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:03:52 940
51 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:03:56 940
52 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:04:35 935
53 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:05:09 931
54 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:05:41 928
55 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:06:08 925
56 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:07:00 919
57 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:07:08 918
58 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:07:25 916
59 Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK M 1942 01:07:41
60 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:08:09 911
61 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:09:31 902
62 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:10:04 899
63 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:10:12 898
64 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:10:42 894
65 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:11:09 891
66 Verena Funk OL-Team Filder W 1972 01:11:17
67 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:11:31 889
68 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:11:56 886
69 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:12:14 884
70 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:12:26 883
71 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:12:28 883
72 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:12:40 881
73 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:13:07 878
74 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:13:56 873
75 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:14:01 872
76 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:14:28 869
77 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:14:36 868
78 Svein Soler OL Toten-Troll M 1942 01:15:04
79 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:15:20 863
80 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:16:02 859
81 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:17:50 847
82 Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK M 1942 01:18:36
83 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:18:45 841
84 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:19:17 837
85 Bj Gunner Asker SK M 1942 01:19:41
86 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:19:45 834
87 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:19:47 834
88 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1952 01:20:14
89 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:20:24 830
90 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 1942 01:21:03
91 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:21:05 825
92 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:21:09 825
93 John Pearson COTE66 M 1942 01:21:12
94 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:22:04 818
95 Madlen Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1952 01:22:39
96 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:22:53 813
97 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:23:07 811
98 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:23:18 810
99 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:24:15 804
100 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:24:19 803
101 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:24:35 802
102 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:25:01 799
103 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:25:36 795
104 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:27:02 785
105 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:28:33 775
106 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:29:31 769
107 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:31:30 755
108 Marit F. V Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 01:32:33
109 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:32:34 748
110 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:34:35 735
111 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:39:04 705
112 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:44:17 670
113 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:44:28 669
114 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 01:44:51
115 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:45:27 662
116 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:46:31 655
117 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:47:00 652
118 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:49:20 636
119 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:50:16 630
120 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:54:02 605
121 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:55:27 595
122 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:58:38 574
123 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:59:18 570
124 Manuelle Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1972 02:00:16
125 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:08:34 508
126 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:12:04 484
127 Michael White MV M 1937 02:23:32 408
- Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:04:07
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:18:56
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:20:51
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130