Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 3.775km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,020.46 + (89.11 x (4,486.12 - T)) / 921.57
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:32:13 1186
2 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:38:56 1143
3 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:43:46 1111
4 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:43:46 1111
5 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:44:45 1105
6 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:44:59 1104
7 Liam O'Brien CSOA M 1957 00:46:38
8 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:47:20 1088
9 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:49:26 1075
10 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1957 00:50:34
11 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:50:49 1066
12 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:51:54 1059
13 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:52:35 1055
14 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:53:03 1052
15 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:53:17 1050
16 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:53:54 1046
17 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 00:54:18 1043
18 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:54:21 1043
19 Ros Jennings Unattached W 1977 00:54:43
20 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:54:50 1040
21 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:54:55 1040
22 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:55:13 1038
23 Egil Karlsen Ask M 1957 00:55:25
24 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:55:46 1034
25 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:55:52 1033
26 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 00:56:11 1031
27 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:56:16 1031
28 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 00:56:39 1028
29 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:40 1028
30 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:57:16 1024
31 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:57:39 1022
32 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:58:17 1018
33 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:58:26 1017
34 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:58:35 1016
35 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 00:58:43 1015
36 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:59:12 1012
37 Tore OK Grip M 1957 00:59:19
38 Thomas Burke BAOC M 1976 01:00:10 1006
39 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:00:52 1001
40 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 01:00:59 1000
41 Karin Saameli OLG Thun W 1977 01:01:59
42 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club M 1957 01:02:43
43 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:02:44 989
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:45 989
45 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:02:59 987
46 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:40 964
47 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:06:43 963
48 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:07:05 961
49 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:07:34 958
50 Tina Rankin Jersey CI Orienteering Club W 1977 01:07:57
51 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:08:25 952
52 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:09:02 948
53 Hovden Stord Orientering M 1957 01:09:12
54 Jim Eagleton Delaware Valley Orienteering Association M 1957 01:09:40
55 Kristina Vesilind SRD SK W 1977 01:09:48
56 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:10:23 940
57 Eric Hully Altair CO M 1957 01:10:27
58 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:10:37 938
59 Natalie Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1977 01:10:48
60 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:11:54 930
61 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:14:35 913
62 Mairi Nicolson INVOC F 1975 01:14:55 911
63 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 01:18:44 886
64 Bettina Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin W 1977 01:24:40
65 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:25:00 846
66 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:28:36 822
67 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:29:29 817
68 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 01:40:40 745
69 Gritta Niemann OLV Steinberg W 1977 01:44:43
70 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:48:55 691
71 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 02:17:14 509
72 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:53:24 276
- Ian Doig KFO M 1954 01:20:16
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:21:16
- Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:23:40
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 02:11:52
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76