Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C23(W60) (length: 4.6km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.42 + (106.48 x (4,657.77 - T)) / 1,154.47
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:38:47 1225
2 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:40:19
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:47:13 1178
4 Karsten J OK SYD M 1962 00:47:44
5 Per Frode Sandal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:48:05
6 Richard Oxlade GRAMP M 1958 00:49:22 1165
7 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:51:33 1153
8 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:48 1152
9 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:52:06 1150
10 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:52:11 1149
11 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:33 1147
12 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:41 1147
13 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1962 00:53:12
14 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 1957 00:54:47
15 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:55:14 1132
16 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:56:07 1127
17 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:56:52 1123
18 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 00:57:43
19 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 00:57:58
20 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:28 1114
21 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:58:29 1114
22 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:59:03
23 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:59:05 1110
24 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:59:49 1106
25 Eva Martin OLK Argus W 1957 01:00:39
26 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:01:07 1099
27 Carol House SO F 1956 01:01:31 1097
28 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:01:41 1096
29 Kirsi Hakom Jynk W 1957 01:02:23
30 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:02:30 1091
31 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 01:02:53 1089
32 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 01:02:53
33 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:02:57 1088
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:03:07 1088
35 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:17 1087
36 Jan Petter Opedal Melhus IL M 1962 01:03:58
37 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:04:02 1082
38 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:04:18 1081
39 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:37 1079
40 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:04:45 1078
41 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:04:56 1077
42 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:04:56 1077
43 Birgitta Winblad Rehns BK W 1957 01:04:58
44 Anthony Rutter SROC M 1962 01:06:33
45 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:08:36 1056
46 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:08:44 1056
47 Vladimir Hejtmanek KOB TRETRA Praha M 1962 01:09:26
48 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:10:04 1048
49 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:10:06 1048
50 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen V W 1957 01:10:37
51 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:11:10 1042
52 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:11:19 1041
53 Kurt Weber OLV Langenthal M 1962 01:11:35
54 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:11:59 1037
55 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:12:41 1033
56 Margrith Hofer OLG Breitsee W 1957 01:13:50
57 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:09 1025
58 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:14:18 1024
59 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:14:28 1023
60 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:14:53 1021
61 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:14:56 1021
62 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1962 01:15:16
63 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1957 01:16:59
64 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:17:18 1007
65 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:18:19 1001
66 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:18:27 1001
67 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:18:53
68 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:19:07 997
69 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 01:19:09 997
70 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:20:17 990
71 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:20:18 990
72 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:20:59 986
73 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:21:34 983
74 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:21:43 982
75 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:22:40 977
76 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:23:44 971
77 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:24:52 964
78 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:25:00 964
79 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:25:24 961
80 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:25:39 960
81 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1957 01:25:58
82 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:27:24 950
83 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:27:26 950
84 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:27:29 950
85 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:27:42 948
86 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:27:43 948
87 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:27:56 947
88 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:28:41 943
89 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:30:46 931
90 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:31:44 926
91 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:33:58 913
92 P Karjalainen Jynk W 1957 01:34:05
93 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:35:11 906
94 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:39:32 881
95 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:41:37 870
96 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:44:03 856
97 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:47:25 837
98 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:49:29 825
99 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:49:47 823
100 Alice Br Ballerup OK W 1957 01:56:58
101 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 02:08:57
102 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:12:30 695
103 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 03:18:56 319
- Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 00:56:24
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:29:43
- Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois W 1957 02:14:07
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106