Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C41(M21) (length: 10km, climb: 360m, 26 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:57:54 1393
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:00:13 1385
3 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:02:06 1379
4 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 01:02:19 1378
5 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 01:02:23
6 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:02:30 1378
7 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:03:12 1375
8 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:03:12
9 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 01:03:57
10 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:04:04 1372
11 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:04:20 1371
12 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:04:31 1371
13 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:05:01 1369
14 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:07:25 1361
15 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:08:56 1356
16 Joe Mercer SELOC M 1987 01:09:03 1356
17 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:09:03 1356
18 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 01:09:22 1355
19 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:09:39 1354
20 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:10:29 1351
21 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:10:52 1350
22 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:12:12 1345
23 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:12:49 1343
24 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:13:23 1341
25 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:13:49 1340
26 Gunnar Fiskum IL Tyrving M 1996 01:14:09
27 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 01:14:19
28 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:14:58 1336
29 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:16:05 1332
30 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:16:18 1332
31 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:17:19 1328
32 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 01:18:00
33 Fredrik Sandal Ganddal IL M 1996 01:18:47
34 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:19:40 1321
35 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 01:19:53 1320
36 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 01:20:30
37 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:20:48 1317
38 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:23:30 1308
39 Christoffer Johansson Trollh M 1996 01:23:33
40 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:23:51 1307
41 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:24:28
42 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:25:04 1303
43 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:25:40 1301
44 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:25:56 1300
45 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:26:05
46 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:28:05 1293
47 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:28:54 1290
48 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:30:45 1284
49 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:31:29 1281
50 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 01:35:04
51 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:36:32 1265
52 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:39:49 1254
53 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:40:40 1251
54 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:40:50 1250
55 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 01:46:32
56 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:54:39 1204
57 Timothy Hunter CLOK M 1996 01:57:04 1196
58 Clément Claret AROS M 1990 01:57:33 1195
- Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:36:26
- William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:03:18
- Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 01:11:49
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61