Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C18(W70) (length: 3.125km, climb: 50m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.62 + (71.94 x (3,531.15 - T)) / 663.70
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1947 00:39:05
2 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1962 00:42:05
3 Edit Daniel Swiss O Tours W 1962 00:43:34
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:58 1009
5 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:45:57 1003
6 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:46:25 1000
7 Turid Nystr Stavanger OK W 1947 00:47:32
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:48:46 986
9 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:48:50 985
10 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:49:40 980
11 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:49:52 979
12 Kristin Beecroft Laramie Range OC W 1962 00:50:12
13 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:50:23 975
14 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:50:46 973
15 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:50:55 972
16 Inger Edin Sidensj W 1962 00:51:13
17 Siv Frodin K W 1947 00:52:19
18 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:52:59 959
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:03 959
20 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:53:15 957
21 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:53:28 956
22 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:53:37 955
23 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:53:41 955
24 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:54:14 951
25 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:56 947
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:54:57 947
27 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:55:00 946
28 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:55:05 946
29 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:55:15 945
30 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 00:55:35
31 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:55:45 942
32 Anne Hickling GRAMP F 1955 00:55:51 941
33 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:56:28 937
34 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:56:33 937
35 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:56:42 936
36 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:57:24 931
37 Bj Ekholm V M 1947 00:57:25
38 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:58:01 928
39 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:58:04 927
40 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:58:04 927
41 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:58:18 926
42 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:58:43 923
43 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:59:13 920
44 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:01:01 909
45 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 01:01:10 908
46 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:01:11 908
47 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:01:14 907
48 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:01:16 907
49 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:01:38 905
50 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 01:01:53 903
51 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti W 1962 01:03:37
52 Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1947 01:03:49
53 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:03:56 891
54 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:04:24 888
55 Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn OL W 1957 01:04:37
56 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 01:05:02 884
57 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:05:03 884
58 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:05:09 883
59 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:05:20 882
60 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:05:49 879
61 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 01:06:11 876
62 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:06:12 876
63 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:06:28 875
64 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:06:35 874
65 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:07:34 868
66 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:07:37 868
67 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:07:45 867
68 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 01:07:51 866
69 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:08:12 864
70 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:08:19 863
71 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:20 857
72 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 01:10:29
73 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:10:37 849
74 Maggie Miller Georgia Orienteering Club W 1962 01:10:42
75 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:10:53 847
76 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:11:52 841
77 Ingrid Opedal Melhus IL W 1962 01:12:15
78 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:12:19 838
79 Samn Melhus IL W 1962 01:13:04
80 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:13:34 830
81 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:13:49 829
82 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:14:01 827
83 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:14:06 827
84 Alena Hejtmankova KOB TRETRA Praha W 1957 01:14:30
85 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:14:37 824
86 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:14:38 824
87 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:14:50 822
88 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:15:45 817
89 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:15:50 816
90 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 01:16:10
91 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:16:14 814
92 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:16:39 811
93 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:16:40 811
94 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:16:53 809
95 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:17:33 805
96 Jayne MacGregor GRAMP F 1955 01:18:03 802
97 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:18:18 801
98 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:19:35 793
99 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:19:56 790
100 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:20:10 789
101 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:20:29 787
102 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:23:07 770
103 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:23:19 769
104 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:25:38 755
105 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:25:40 755
106 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:27:07 745
107 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:27:23 744
108 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:28:38 736
109 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:28:41 736
110 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:28:51 735
111 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1962 01:30:17
112 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:32:56 709
113 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:33:07 708
114 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:33:44 704
115 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:35:44 691
116 Jo Cumming BASOC F 1946 01:36:14 688
117 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 01:36:31
118 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:37:07 683
119 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:43:10 645
120 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:47:40 617
121 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:50:08 601
122 Teri Chereskin San Diego OC W 1957 01:55:18
123 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:58:32 549
124 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 02:03:23 518
125 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:03:43 516
126 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:05:32 505
127 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 02:10:35 473
- Helene Madranges AS Martignas W 1977 00:48:50
- Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 01:06:29
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:08:24
- Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:14:23
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:27:17
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:34:16
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133