Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.225km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.42 + (73.16 x (4,936.73 - T)) / 1,134.43
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:45:14 1253
2 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:52:29 1213
3 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 00:53:06
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:35 1206
5 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:54:45 1200
6 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:58:10 1181
7 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:59:40 1173
8 Pertti Sorri Rastihaukat M 1967 00:59:58
9 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:00:56 1166
10 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:01:07 1165
11 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:01:22 1163
12 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:03:44 1150
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:03:59 1149
14 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:04:19 1147
15 Mikael Danielsson OK K M 1967 01:04:26
16 Derek Maclean Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1967 01:04:38
17 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:04:39 1145
18 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:05:04 1143
19 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:05:52 1139
20 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:06:37 1134
21 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:07:04 1132
22 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:07:27 1130
23 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:08:23 1125
24 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:08:45 1123
25 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:09:38 1118
26 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:14:26 1091
27 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:14:27 1091
28 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 01:16:26
29 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:16:57 1077
30 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:17:17 1075
31 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:17:34 1074
32 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:17:56 1072
33 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:19:09 1065
34 Oliver Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1967 01:19:50
35 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:20:45 1056
36 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:22:30 1046
37 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern M 1967 01:22:49
38 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:24:22 1036
39 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:26:27 1025
40 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:27:07 1021
41 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:27:11 1021
42 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:28:29 1013
43 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:30:16 1003
44 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:31:09 999
45 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:31:57 994
46 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:32:34 991
47 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:33:20 987
48 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:33:26 986
49 Theo Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:33:30
50 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:34:29 980
51 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:36:10 971
52 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:46:14 915
53 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:46:17 915
54 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:46:24 914
55 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:46:29 914
56 Pim Van der Wijk OLifant M 1967 01:50:13
57 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:50:32 891
58 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 02:01:54 828
59 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:04:07 816
60 stuart mccartney CLYDE M 1965 02:07:38 797
- Martin Weibel Bussola OK M 1967 01:00:13
- Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:17:29
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62