Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38(M40) (length: 8.1km, climb: 265m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,323.66 + (49.18 x (4,724.37 - T)) / 889.21
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:53:13 1328
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:56:18 1318
3 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:57:57 1313
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:58:06 1313
5 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:58:26 1312
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:01:16 1304
7 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:01:37 1303
8 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:01:41 1302
9 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:01:56 1302
10 John Hartley S M 1977 01:05:55
11 Euan Naismith M 1977 01:06:31
12 Patrick McGrail OK Pan M 1977 01:06:53
13 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:10:54 1275
14 Matti Toivio RastiPiikki M 1977 01:12:16
15 Simon Rouse Auckland OC M 1977 01:12:59
16 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:13:00 1269
17 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:14:01 1266
18 Nick Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 1977 01:14:31
19 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1962 01:16:12
20 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:17:14 1256
21 Tim Wright Peninsula and Plains Orienteers M 1977 01:18:19
22 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:18:45 1252
23 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:21:03 1245
24 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:23:54 1236
25 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1967 01:24:01
26 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:24:32 1234
27 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:24:43 1234
28 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:30:59 1215
29 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:31:17 1214
30 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:34:58 1203
31 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:38:22 1193
32 Jakob Wedman V M 1977 01:40:07
33 Neil Port SWOC M 1977 01:40:26 1187
34 Jinliang Chen CUGB M 1977 01:43:27
35 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1977 01:46:11
36 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:52:02 1152
37 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:52:57 1150
38 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 01:57:30 1136
39 Andres Vesilind SRD SK M 1977 02:10:24
40 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 02:10:59 1096
41 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:18:32 1073
42 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1977 02:19:46
43 Josep Maria Nogues Llevat Club Montsant Orientaci M 1977 02:44:55
44 Craig Alexander LOG M 1974 02:49:19 982
- Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 02:06:44
- Darren Nolan BAOC M 1977 02:15:59
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46