Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C7(M80, W75) (length: 2.675km, climb: 30m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
739.16 + (170.55 x (4,033.12 - T)) / 1,229.34
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mats Eriksson Sala OK M 1942 00:32:14
2 Magnar Reppesg Hedrum OL M 1937 00:35:56
3 Anne-Marie Bystr Sidensj W 1942 00:42:33
4 Anne May SLOW F 1949 00:45:16 922
5 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:45:46 918
6 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:46:23 913
7 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:47:51 900
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:35 894
9 Herdis Alvheim Fana IL W 1952 00:48:46
10 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:49:48 884
11 Christian Fiechter Swiss O Tours M 1942 00:50:08
12 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:51:09 873
13 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:51:48 868
14 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:52:04
15 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:52:46 859
16 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:53:04 857
17 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:53:21 855
18 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:53:27 854
19 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:53:28 854
20 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:53:28 854
21 Anne Marit F Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:53:29
22 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:53:34 853
23 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:53:36 853
24 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:54:22 846
25 Astrid Ormberg Fana IL W 1952 00:54:25
26 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:54:33 845
27 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:54:51
28 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:55:59 833
29 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:56:07 832
30 Hans Bengtsson New England Orienteering Club M 1937 00:56:15
31 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:56:31 828
32 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1942 00:57:07
33 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:57:38 819
34 Colin Powell SWOC M 1938 00:58:17 814
35 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:59:19
36 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:00:40 794
37 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:23 788
38 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:01:46 785
39 Doreen Fishwick LOC F 1948 01:01:51 784
40 Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV M 1942 01:01:52
41 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:02:22 780
42 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:42 777
43 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:03:32 770
44 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:04:04 765
45 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:04:11 764
46 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:04:17 764
47 Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum OL W 1952 01:05:04
48 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:05:23 754
49 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:07:24 738
50 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:07:25 738
51 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:07:30 737
52 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:07:39 736
53 Jane Cloete Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1952 01:07:41
54 Marit Jensen B W 1942 01:07:54
55 Torunn Fr IF Sturla W 1942 01:09:50
56 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:10:45 710
57 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:11:13 706
58 Else Bogstad Stordal OTO W 1952 01:13:54
59 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:14:43 677
60 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:14:58 675
61 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:15:23 671
62 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:17:06 657
63 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 01:19:40 636
64 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:21:18 622
65 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:22:40 611
66 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:24:07 599
67 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:27:39 569
68 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:31:15 539
69 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:33:45 518
70 Lisbeth Lamb BASOC F 1948 01:36:22 497
71 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:37:42 485
72 Jennifer Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West W 1952 01:39:10
73 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:39:58 467
74 Ute Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV W 1952 01:40:58
75 Anna Slavina Mona OK W 1942 01:42:55
76 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:42:58 442
77 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:47:45 402
78 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:50:56 375
79 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:51:54 367
80 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:57:49 318
81 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:01:09 290
82 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:06:18 247
- Kristina W V W 1952 00:46:55
- Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:03:28
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:21:13
- Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:24:22
- Jessica Cheesman MV F 1952 02:22:37
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87