Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.575km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.67 + (107.59 x (5,008.36 - T)) / 1,582.73
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:48:12 1074
2 Bj Ludvigsen IF Sturla M 1942 00:49:16
3 Rodrigo Slavins OK Ozons M 1942 00:51:26
4 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:52:32 1053
5 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:00 1051
6 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:12 1050
7 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:54:43 1043
8 Berit Hegdal Bergens TF W 1952 00:54:48
9 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:55:12 1041
10 Marian Kjellevold IL Gular W 1972 00:56:16
11 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:56:24 1035
12 Maria Nordwall OK Kolm W 1952 00:57:03
13 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:57:13 1031
14 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:58:30 1025
15 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:59:15
16 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:59:31 1020
17 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:59:33 1020
18 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:59:40 1020
19 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:00:20 1016
20 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:00:26 1016
21 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1972 01:00:56
22 Elling Fr IF Sturla M 1942 01:01:21
23 Svein Soler OL Toten-Troll M 1942 01:01:59
24 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:02:16 1007
25 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:02:37 1006
26 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers W 1952 01:03:48
27 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:04:57 995
28 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1972 01:05:07
29 Magnar Botne SK M 1942 01:05:24
30 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:05:32 992
31 Lisbeth Damsgaard S W 1952 01:05:44
32 Marit F. V Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 01:05:58
33 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:06:58 985
34 Anna Danielsson OK K W 1972 01:07:19
35 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:07:36 982
36 Tone Cecilie Nystr Stavanger OK W 1972 01:07:39
37 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:07:58 980
38 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 01:08:43 977
39 Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK M 1942 01:08:50
40 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:09:24 974
41 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:10:07 970
42 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:10:08 970
43 Verena Funk OL-Team Filder W 1972 01:10:35
44 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:10:46 967
45 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:11:07 966
46 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:11:17 965
47 Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK M 1942 01:11:23
48 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:11:41 963
49 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:12:41 958
50 Per Vikane Fana IL M 1942 01:12:42
51 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:15:01 947
52 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:15:12 946
53 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:15:13 946
54 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:15:13 946
55 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:15:25 945
56 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:16:23 941
57 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:16:43 939
58 Bj Gunner Asker SK M 1942 01:17:15
59 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:17:26 936
60 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:17:32 935
61 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:18:55 929
62 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:19:43 925
63 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:20:52 920
64 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1952 01:21:38
65 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:22:20 913
66 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:22:24 912
67 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:22:36 912
68 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:22:47 911
69 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:23:43 906
70 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:26:11 895
71 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:28:03 886
72 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:28:04 886
73 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:28:31 884
74 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:28:51 882
75 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:31:11 871
76 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:32:04 867
77 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:32:10 867
78 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 1942 01:32:39
79 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:32:55 863
80 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:33:40 859
81 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:34:09 857
82 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:34:50 854
83 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:35:47 849
84 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:36:08 848
85 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:36:30 846
86 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:38:51 835
87 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:39:33 832
88 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:40:48 826
89 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:41:59 820
90 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:42:15 819
91 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:42:20 819
92 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:43:41 812
93 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:44:25 809
94 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:46:17 800
95 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:46:31 799
96 Madlen Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1952 01:46:46
97 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:51:14 777
98 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:52:44 770
99 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:53:28 766
100 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:54:31 761
101 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:56:36 751
102 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:56:36 751
103 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 01:57:58
104 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:58:24 743
105 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:58:26 743
106 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:59:29 738
107 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:00:49 732
108 John Pearson COTE66 M 1942 02:03:32
109 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:04:51 713
110 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:11:11 683
111 Judith Purves RR F 1971 02:11:27 682
112 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 02:12:44 676
113 Manuelle Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1972 02:22:08
114 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:23:09 626
115 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:29:57 594
116 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:30:24 592
117 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 02:33:00 580
118 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 02:37:13 560
119 Michael White MV M 1937 02:46:24 517
120 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 03:06:45 421
121 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 03:14:49 383
122 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 03:58:58 175
- Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:06:46
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:55:17
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124