Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C23 (length: 4.2km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.24 + (113.59 x (4,862.24 - T)) / 1,312.47
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:42:58
2 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:50:01 1169
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:50:22 1168
4 Karsten J OK SYD M 1962 00:52:22
5 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:53:27 1155
6 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:53:43 1154
7 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:54:00 1153
8 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:56:30 1143
9 Richard Oxlade GRAMP M 1958 00:56:42 1142
10 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:57:36 1138
11 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 00:57:38
12 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1962 00:57:51
13 Eva Martin OLK Argus W 1957 00:58:28
14 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:58:54 1133
15 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 1957 01:00:06
16 Per Frode Sandal Ganddal IL M 1962 01:00:19
17 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:00:23 1127
18 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 01:02:30
19 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:02:50 1117
20 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:02 1116
21 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:37 1114
22 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:04:00 1112
23 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:05:15 1107
24 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:05:57 1104
25 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:06:12 1103
26 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:06:25 1102
27 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 01:06:31
28 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:07:11 1099
29 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:07:31 1098
30 Anthony Rutter SROC M 1962 01:07:38
31 Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 01:07:45 1097
32 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen V W 1957 01:08:56
33 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:09:44 1089
34 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:09:53 1088
35 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 01:10:20
36 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:10:23 1086
37 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:10:58 1084
38 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:11:21 1082
39 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:11:37 1081
40 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:11:41 1081
41 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:11:56 1080
42 Kurt Weber OLV Langenthal M 1962 01:12:44
43 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:13:34 1073
44 Kirsi Hakom Jynk W 1957 01:14:05
45 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:14:55 1068
46 Birgitta Winblad Rehns BK W 1957 01:15:03
47 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:16:12 1062
48 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:16:39 1060
49 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:17:08 1059
50 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1957 01:17:39
51 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:18:22 1053
52 Jan Petter Opedal Melhus IL M 1962 01:18:45
53 Carol House SO F 1956 01:19:06 1051
54 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:19:47 1048
55 Vladimir Hejtmanek KOB TRETRA Praha M 1962 01:19:52
56 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:20:25 1045
57 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:21:06 1042
58 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:21:47 1040
59 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:22:03 1038
60 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:22:22 1037
61 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:24:13 1030
62 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:24:40
63 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:25:02 1026
64 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:25:33 1024
65 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:25:49 1023
66 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:27:20 1017
67 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:27:36 1016
68 P Karjalainen Jynk W 1957 01:28:43
69 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:28:45 1011
70 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:29:30 1008
71 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:30:55 1002
72 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:30:58 1002
73 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:31:28 1000
74 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:32:24 996
75 Margrith Hofer OLG Breitsee W 1957 01:33:32
76 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:33:56 990
77 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:34:09 989
78 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:38:15 972
79 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:39:09 969
80 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:39:36 967
81 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:40:45 962
82 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1957 01:42:58
83 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:43:16 952
84 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:44:00 949
85 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:44:10 948
86 Hugh Williamson BAOC M 1961 01:46:22 939
87 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:46:32 939
88 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:47:28 935
89 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:48:06 932
90 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:50:44 921
91 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1962 01:51:44
92 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:52:17 915
93 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:52:18 915
94 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:52:43 913
95 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:53:20 911
96 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 02:03:54 868
97 David Snow DEVON M 1960 02:04:49 864
98 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 02:10:30 841
99 Alice Br Ballerup OK W 1957 02:19:05
100 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 02:20:15 801
101 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 02:22:06
102 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 02:25:40 779
103 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:40:15 720
104 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois W 1957 03:18:00
105 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 03:30:53 513
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:17:47
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:41:20
- Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:52:38
- Michael Smith WCH M 1961 02:35:09
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109