Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 5.8km, climb: 235m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,201.93 + (74.62 x (5,979.90 - T)) / 1,875.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:43:24
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:45:25
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:46:56
4 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:50:19 1282
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:52:08
6 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:52:46
7 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:53:46 1267
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:54:30 1264
9 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:55:19 1261
10 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:55:30 1260
11 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:56:37 1255
12 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:57:10 1253
13 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:57:12
14 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:57:31 1251
15 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:58:00 1249
16 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:58:58 1245
17 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:59:15
18 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:59:16
19 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 01:00:21
20 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:00:24 1239
21 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:02:41 1230
22 Mikaela Fiskars OK Raseborg W 1996 01:03:50
23 Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2001 01:04:18
24 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 01:04:28
25 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:04:34 1222
26 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:05:26 1218
27 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:05:59
28 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:06:30 1214
29 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 01:07:02
30 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 01:07:17
31 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 01:08:22 1206
32 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:08:24 1206
33 Louis Weibel Bussola OK M 2001 01:09:51
34 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:11:33
35 Nadav Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 2001 01:11:39
36 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:11:46 1192
37 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:11:53 1191
38 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:13:48 1183
39 Rebecca Peter OLG Basel W 1996 01:14:00
40 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:14:33 1180
41 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:14:34 1180
42 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 01:14:41 1179
43 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:16:26 1172
44 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 01:16:47 1171
45 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 01:16:54 1170
46 Ursina Caluori OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:17:56
47 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 01:18:43
48 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:19:06
49 Mathias Kj Varegg M 2001 01:19:19
50 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:19:54 1158
51 Cathal Lane CSOA M 2001 01:20:06
52 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:20:29 1155
53 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:20:56 1153
54 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:21:28 1151
55 Claudine Weber OLV Langenthal W 1996 01:22:57
56 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:22:58
57 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:23:20
58 Beth Albon BAOC F 1994 01:24:48 1137
59 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:24:49 1137
60 Janosch Alabor OLG Kakowa M 2001 01:25:17
61 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:25:35
62 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:25:54
63 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:27:02 1128
64 Selma Hardegger OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:27:24
65 Nicole Hitz OLK Argus W 1996 01:27:29
66 Marcis Zarins Mona OK M 2001 01:28:33
67 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:29:01 1119
68 Aur Deschepper Balise 10 W 1996 01:29:03
69 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:30:28
70 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski RastiPiikki W 1996 01:30:45
71 Monika Bischof OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:31:19
72 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:32:21 1105
73 Qianqian Xiao CUGB W 1996 01:32:33
74 Henrik Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 2001 01:33:11
75 Frank O'Brien CSOA M 2001 01:33:33
76 David Hall INVOC M 2002 01:33:55
77 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:35:59 1090
78 Joe Field SYO M 2001 01:37:07 1085
79 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:38:31
80 Kate Breed W 1996 01:39:33
81 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:39:57 1074
82 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:42:00
83 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 01:50:25
84 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:52:57 1019
85 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 02:05:03
86 Yuet Ling Lau W 1982 02:09:48
87 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 02:18:47 911
88 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:25:33 883
89 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 02:46:03 797
- Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:26:53
- Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:36:02
- Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:43:37
- Joseph Green NATO M 2001 02:14:17
- Jason Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 2001 02:14:30
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94