Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 6.8km, climb: 260m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,255.03 + (81.88 x (5,321.25 - T)) / 1,521.82
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:51:25 1330
2 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:52:24 1326
3 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:53:03
4 Niklas R OK Eken M 1967 00:54:16
5 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:54:27 1318
6 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 00:54:45 1317
7 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:54:59 1316
8 Corsin Boos OLV Luzern M 1999 00:55:04
9 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:55:17 1315
10 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 00:55:33
11 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:08 1311
12 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:57:10 1307
13 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:57:14
14 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:57:23 1306
15 F Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1999 00:57:37
16 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:58:06 1303
17 Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 00:59:02
18 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 00:59:11 1299
19 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 01:00:04
20 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 01:00:10
21 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:30 1282
22 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:03:34 1282
23 David Eades INT M 1967 01:04:04 1280
24 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:04:27 1278
25 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:04:58 1276
26 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:06:03 1272
27 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:06:46 1269
28 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:07:53 1264
29 Thomas Meier Chl M 1967 01:09:08
30 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:09:37
31 Rolf Johansson V M 1967 01:09:45
32 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:10:35 1254
33 Benedikt Funk OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:10:51
34 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:11:40 1249
35 Libor Nov OK24 Praha M 1967 01:11:54
36 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:12:12 1247
37 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:12:22 1247
38 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:12:32 1246
39 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:12:38 1246
40 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:12:48 1245
41 connor smith DEE M 1999 01:13:11 1243
42 Anders Ohlin R M 1967 01:14:36
43 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:14:40 1238
44 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:14:47 1237
45 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:00 1236
46 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 01:15:16
47 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:15:46 1233
48 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:16:38 1230
49 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:16:49 1229
50 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:17:19 1227
51 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1967 01:18:01
52 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:18:17 1223
53 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:31 1222
54 Robert Hegi Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:18:34
55 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:18:45 1221
56 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:19:12 1220
57 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:19:40 1218
58 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:19:53 1217
59 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:20:30 1214
60 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:20:40 1214
61 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:20:53 1213
62 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:21:27 1211
63 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:21:29 1210
64 Ilija Funk OL-Team Filder M 1999 01:21:29
65 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:21:31 1210
66 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:22:16 1207
67 Raphael Soulie AS Martignas M 1999 01:22:50
68 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:23:04 1204
69 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:23:47 1201
70 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:23:54 1201
71 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:24:29 1199
72 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:24:38 1198
73 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:25:15 1195
74 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:25:16 1195
75 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 01:25:22
76 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:25:23
77 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:26:30 1191
78 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:26:32 1190
79 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:26:36 1190
80 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:27:29 1187
81 Martin Weibel Bussola OK M 1967 01:27:39
82 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:27:52 1185
83 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:30:16 1176
84 Michael Rahn OLG Suhr M 1967 01:31:17
85 Martin Danielsson OK K M 1999 01:31:32
86 Tuomo Vuorenp Navi M 1967 01:32:18
87 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:33:17 1164
88 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:33:35 1162
89 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:34:57 1157
90 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1967 01:35:02
91 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:35:11 1156
92 Atis Zarins Mona OK M 1967 01:36:10
93 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:37:10 1148
94 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:38:05 1144
95 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:38:43 1142
96 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:39:15 1140
97 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:44:02 1121
98 Graham Kemp G M 1967 01:44:56
99 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 01:45:14
100 Tom Arsac-England Altair CO M 1999 01:46:20
101 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:47:00 1109
102 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:47:28 1107
103 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:48:26 1103
104 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:51:24 1092
105 Edouard Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 1967 01:54:25
106 Philippe Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1967 01:57:18
107 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:58:35 1063
108 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 02:05:24 1036
109 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 02:07:02 1029
110 Simon James SWOC M 1966 02:08:40 1023
111 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:11:06 1013
112 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:18:55 982
113 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:21:09 973
114 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 02:25:10 957
115 David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:28:24 945
116 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 02:56:50 832
117 Denis Bellard AS Martignas M 1967 03:18:50
118 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 03:55:33
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:04:49
- Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:08:41
- Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:15:53
- Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:18:47
- Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 01:28:54
- Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:31:59
- Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:15:31
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125