Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 7.675km, climb: 270m, 24 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:53:32 1369
2 Jan Erik Naess Chl M 1997 00:56:51
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:57:44 1355
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:58:03 1354
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:59:37 1349
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:59:37 1349
7 Lukas Schubnell OLC Winterthur M 1996 00:59:58
8 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:01:14 1344
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:02:02 1341
10 Markus Kj Varegg M 1997 01:02:20
11 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:04:04 1335
12 Fabian Ringli OLG Schaffhausen M 1996 01:04:15
13 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 01:06:02 1328
14 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:06:09 1328
15 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:06:29 1327
16 Paul Czioska OLF Mainz M 1996 01:06:36
17 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:06:37 1326
18 Magnus Yngvesson Robertsfors IK M 1996 01:06:39
19 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:07:53 1322
20 Magne Knudsen IL Gneist M 1996 01:08:10
21 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:08:59 1319
22 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:09:34 1317
23 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:09:45 1316
24 Rico H OLK Argus M 1996 01:09:51
25 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:12:43 1307
26 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:13:57 1303
27 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:16:21 1295
28 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:16:26 1295
29 Eric Danielsson OK K M 1997 01:17:41
30 Matt Stott SWOC M 1996 01:18:26
31 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:19:02 1286
32 Roy Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1996 01:19:11
33 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:20:04 1283
34 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:20:28 1282
35 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolm M 1996 01:20:54
36 Mats W V M 1996 01:21:02
37 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:21:57 1277
38 Andreas Sj OK Raseborg M 1982 01:22:08
39 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:22:33 1275
40 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:22:54 1274
41 James Errington HH M 1997 01:22:54 1274
42 Jonas Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1997 01:23:48
43 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1982 01:23:50
44 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:23:54 1270
45 Niklas Mannberg H M 1996 01:24:00
46 Samuel Nyfeler OLG Thun M 1967 01:24:24
47 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:24:26 1269
48 Klas Johansson OK Kolm M 1996 01:24:50
49 Zenghui Hu CUGB M 1996 01:25:28
50 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:25:43 1265
51 Peter Weinig OC M M 1972 01:25:52
52 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:26:06 1263
53 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:26:23 1262
54 Bo S IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1967 01:26:54
55 Petr Kolek Magnus Orienteering M 1977 01:27:02
56 Stefano Brambilla CO2 M 1967 01:27:18
57 Rostislaw Krassow OLF Mainz M 1996 01:28:56
58 Cyril Herve AS Martignas M 1982 01:29:30
59 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 01:29:33 1252
60 Calum Barnetson BAOC M 1993 01:32:08 1244
61 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:32:29 1243
62 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 01:35:24 1233
63 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:35:31 1233
64 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:36:12 1231
65 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:36:29 1230
66 S Cazelle Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:38:53
67 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:40:37
68 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M 1987 01:41:10 1215
69 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:42:00 1212
70 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:42:03 1212
71 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:44:06 1205
72 Michael Desqueyroux AS Martignas M 1996 01:45:41
73 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:47:08 1195
74 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:49:06 1189
75 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:49:18 1189
76 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:50:21 1185
77 Junliang Lin CUGB M 1996 01:50:26
78 Terence Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:51:14
79 Erik Alabor OLG Kakowa M 1967 01:52:01
80 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 01:52:53 1177
81 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 01:57:17 1163
82 Mark Stockton GRAMP M 1981 02:01:44 1148
83 Jianchao Zhong CUGB M 1996 02:01:55
84 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 02:07:12 1131
85 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:13:31 1110
86 Hongjian Zhao CUGB M 1996 02:13:53
87 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 02:13:54 1109
88 James Breed BOF M 1987 02:14:51 1106
89 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 02:17:04 1099
90 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 02:17:17 1098
91 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 02:20:28 1088
92 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1952 02:20:29
93 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 02:34:50 1042
94 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 02:52:57 983
- Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 00:49:07
- Noel Boos OLV Luzern M 1997 01:01:37
- Robert Patterson M 1996 01:10:29
- Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:53:27
- Jamie Cunningham ESOC M 1996 02:20:23
- Michael Lai UBOC M 1996 02:51:04
- Tom Johnson MAROC M 1987 03:15:06
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101