Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.675km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
646.87 + (255.78 x (3,760.56 - T)) / 1,340.84
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Akerstrom M 1996 00:22:10
2 Inger Bjerga Varegg W 1967 00:26:49
3 Euan Murgatroyd M 1997 00:27:20
4 Trefor Evans IND M 1982 00:27:29
5 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 00:30:10 1019
6 Claire Weibel Bussola OK W 2003 00:30:27
7 Kent Petersson SOK Kilsan M 1962 00:31:16
8 George Hughes WCH M 2002 00:33:45
9 Natasha Cattley W 2003 00:34:21
10 Linda Pastor OLF Mainz W 2001 00:34:27
11 Jan Bartnik Amager OK M 1947 00:34:32
12 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1981 00:35:48 954
13 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:36:46 943
14 Malin Faroy Askøy OL W 1996 00:37:04
15 Joseph Jaata 4Scots M 1996 00:37:57
16 Merilin Vahtra Tarty Ulikdol W 1996 00:38:17
17 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:38:35 923
18 Calum Barron 4Scots M 1996 00:38:57
19 Charlotte Okabe Opedal Melhus IL W 1996 00:39:38
20 Basiru Secka 4Scots M 1996 00:39:50
21 Taylor Macdonald 4Scots M 1996 00:40:11
22 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:40:31 900
23 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:40:43 898
24 Jake Charlery 4SCOTS 00:41:12
25 Vicky Myers EBOR F 1990 00:41:23 891
26 Lindsay Smith AYROC W 1996 00:41:27
27 Marija Anderluh OK Polaris W 1972 00:42:07
28 Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:42:17 880
29 Emma Cattley W 1972 00:42:35
30 Rashpal Singh 4SCOTS M 1996 00:43:12
31 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 00:43:33 866
32 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:45:59 838
33 Kirsty Anderson MOR F 2001 00:46:16 835
34 Sarah Langford W 1977 00:46:23
35 Charlotte Gaines BL F 1973 00:46:38 830
36 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:48:02 814
37 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:48:04 814
38 Jessica Cattley W 2001 00:48:21
39 Nicki Rowlett W 1996 00:48:27
40 Eva Trolsrud Weaas TT-TUR W 1967 00:48:34
41 Rachel Mather IND W 1977 00:48:54
42 Martina di Bacco Agorosso ASD W 2001 00:49:22
43 Elizabeth Hayman SCOM W 1972 00:50:21
44 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:51:12 778
45 Callum Gallagher M 1999 00:52:15
46 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta W 1957 00:52:23
47 Celia Kingham TVOC W 1957 00:52:24
48 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:52:32 763
49 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:53:40 750
50 Jenny Ross ESOC F 2001 00:53:59 746
51 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 00:54:20 742
52 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:54:28 741
53 Kate Kennedy SOLWAY F 1973 00:54:49 737
54 Lisebeth Omdal W 1962 00:54:59
55 Catherine Walker W 1996 00:56:17
56 Izzy Lewis W 1996 00:56:27
57 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:56:40 716
58 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:57:43 704
59 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 00:58:29 695
60 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:59:12 687
61 Anthony Shread BOF M 1945 01:02:36 648
62 Gabrielle King FIN W 1967 01:03:05
63 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1952 01:04:13
64 Rachel Ashton LOC F 1957 01:05:22 616
65 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:06:09 607
66 Douglas Anderson M 1996 01:06:29
67 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:07:55 587
68 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:08:27 581
69 Bernd Schröder USV TU Dresden M 1952 01:09:40
70 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:09:56 564
71 Christine Blomquist BAOC 01:10:06
72 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 01:10:07
73 Martin Owen 01:10:24
74 Sarah Anderson MOR F 1975 01:10:37 556
75 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:12:12 538
76 Lill Birkelund Porsgrunn OL W 1957 01:12:47
77 Mike Wade NOR M 1948 01:16:24 490
78 Abigail Garvey BL W 2003 01:18:45
79 Shannon Elliott QUBOC W 1997 01:19:00
80 Barbara Atkinson BL F 1954 01:20:29 443
81 Eric Van Weers OLifant M 1967 01:21:31
82 Alenka Skarabot OK Polaris W 1972 01:24:39
83 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:29:42 338
84 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:38:22 238
85 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:47:34 133
86 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:11:07
- Shona Jane Lee 00:43:17
- Rory Masson ESOC M 2002 00:59:55
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:06:44
- Jacquiline Casper Quack OK W 1962 01:21:08
- Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:23:54
- Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:28:36
- Angela Ruckledge UK W 1947 01:35:08
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93