Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C17 (length: 4.525km, climb: 160m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
891.87 + (113.96 x (5,206.86 - T)) / 1,452.34
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurin Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 2003 00:38:19
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:38:52
3 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:41:02
4 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:41:50
5 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:42:03
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:42:49
7 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:43:10
8 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:43:32
9 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:46:47
10 Marius Peter Swiss O Tours M 2003 00:47:48
11 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:50:54
12 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:56:37
13 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2001 00:57:00
14 Matti Niemann OLV Steinberg M 2003 00:57:07
15 Arne Jacob Nystr Olsen Stavanger OK M 2003 00:57:07
16 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:58:04
17 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:59:09
18 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:59:11
19 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:59:26
20 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 01:03:32
21 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:05:12
22 Aaron Coughlan CSOA M 2001 01:07:06
23 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 01:08:39
24 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 01:09:07
25 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:09:56
26 alastair mccartney CLYDE M 2004 01:10:55
27 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 01:11:32
28 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 01:12:08
29 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:13:09
30 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 01:14:10
31 Jason Bond MI6 M 2003 01:14:22
32 Aurel Wylenmann OLG Pf M 2003 01:14:36
33 Yorick Z OLG Thun M 2003 01:14:39
34 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:15:34
35 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 01:15:36
36 Cian Horgan CSOA M 2001 01:15:36
37 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:17:26
38 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:18:39
39 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:18:53
40 Jonas Aarvik Sandal Ganddal IL M 2003 01:18:58
41 Daniel Graves DEVON M 2002 01:20:38
42 Gregor Funk OL-Team Filder M 2001 01:21:34
43 Louis Harvie CLYDE M 2001 01:22:51
44 Ciaran Bourne EPOC M 2003 01:23:08
45 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:24:09
46 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 01:24:59
47 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 01:25:35
48 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 01:25:42
49 Robin Purves FVO M 2004 01:25:49
50 Gustav Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 2003 01:26:31
51 Heine Linga IL Gular M 2001 01:28:15
52 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:28:34
53 Christopher Milligan MAROC M 2002 01:32:42
54 Patrick Lang GRAMP M 2004 01:35:51
55 Tapio Siikarla Perttelin Peikot M 2003 01:39:06
56 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:42:23
57 Sean Kelleher CSOA M 2001 01:44:23
58 Sean Glendinning MAROC M 2003 01:46:12
59 Luka Anderluh OK Polaris M 2003 01:55:15
60 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:59:47
61 David Spencer MOR M 2004 02:13:12
- Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:04:06
- Jan Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 2003 01:07:40
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:19:28
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:26:45
- Elouan Herbillon AS Martignas M 2003 01:48:04
- Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 02:03:57
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67