Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 2.875km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
866.52 + (97.91 x (4,207.79 - T)) / 1,088.00
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1962 00:35:54
2 Edit Daniel Swiss O Tours W 1962 00:37:11
3 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1947 00:38:29
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:40:59 1024
5 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:43:01 1013
6 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1947 00:44:30
7 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:47:57 986
8 Kristin Beecroft Laramie Range OC W 1962 00:48:03
9 Alena Hejtmankova KOB TRETRA Praha W 1957 00:48:12
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:48:34 983
11 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:41 982
12 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:49:05 980
13 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:49:59 975
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:50:40 972
15 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:51:17 968
16 Ingrid Opedal Melhus IL W 1962 00:51:44
17 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:52:20 963
18 Siv Frodin Köping-Kolsva OK W 1947 00:52:49
19 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:53:06 958
20 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:53:12 958
21 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:12 958
22 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:53:36 956
23 Inger Edin Sidensjö IK W 1962 00:53:40
24 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:53:44 955
25 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:55:09 947
26 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:55:31 945
27 Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1947 00:55:44
28 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:55:46 944
29 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:55:56 943
30 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:56:04 942
31 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:56:07 942
32 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:56:40 939
33 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:56:53 938
34 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:56:59 938
35 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL W 1962 00:57:18
36 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:57:52 933
37 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:58:34 929
38 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:59:08 926
39 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:59:15 925
40 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:59:43 923
41 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:59:46 922
42 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:55 916
43 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:00:59 916
44 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:01:10 915
45 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:01:25 914
46 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:01:44 912
47 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:02:23 908
48 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:02:46 906
49 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:03:06 904
50 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:03:13 904
51 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:03:14 904
52 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:03:30 902
53 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:03:39 902
54 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:04:59 894
55 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:05:00 894
56 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:05:04 894
57 Björn Ekholm Västerås SOK M 1947 01:05:26
58 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti W 1962 01:05:27
59 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:05:52 890
60 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 01:05:57
61 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:06:02 889
62 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:06:20 887
63 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:06:54 884
64 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:07:51 879
65 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:08:10 877
66 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:08:24 876
67 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:09:09 872
68 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 01:09:15
69 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:09:51 868
70 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:10:00 867
71 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:11:54 857
72 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:12:14 855
73 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:12:22 854
74 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:12:45 852
75 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:13:21 849
76 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 01:13:52 846
77 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 01:14:22 844
78 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:14:34 843
79 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:15:02 840
80 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:15:03 840
81 Maggie Miller Georgia Orienteering Club W 1962 01:15:07
82 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 01:15:53
83 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 01:16:29 832
84 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:16:41 831
85 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:17:07 829
86 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:17:15 828
87 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 01:17:17
88 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:18:01 824
89 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:19:01 819
90 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:19:29 816
91 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:20:21 811
92 Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn OL W 1957 01:20:44
93 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:21:26 805
94 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:21:41 804
95 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1962 01:21:57
96 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:22:19 801
97 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:22:37 799
98 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:22:42 799
99 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:24:34 789
100 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:25:58 781
101 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:26:51 776
102 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:27:16 774
103 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:27:39 772
104 Helene Madranges AS Martignas W 1977 01:28:05
105 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:28:20 768
106 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:28:47 766
107 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:30:22 757
108 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:32:32 746
109 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:33:28 741
110 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:35:31 729
111 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:38:13 715
112 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:39:27 708
113 Anneli Aabye Ballerup OK W 1957 01:42:55
114 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:48:23 660
115 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:51:01 646
116 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:53:00 635
117 Teri Chereskin San Diego OC W 1957 01:53:24
118 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:04:15 574
119 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 02:10:30 541
120 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 02:13:15 526
121 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 02:22:14 477
122 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:25:17 461
123 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 02:27:35 448
124 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 03:27:21 126
- Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:14:13
- Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:16:31
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:20:54
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:22:34
- Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 01:25:48
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:37:12
- Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 01:44:46
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:36:29
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132