Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 3.7km, climb: 125m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
970.31 + (121.78 x (5,718.43 - T)) / 1,778.93
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1952 00:46:55
2 Sibylle Boos OLV Luzern W 1967 00:49:44
3 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:52:52 1063
4 Lise Christensen TIF Viking W 1967 00:53:23
5 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1967 00:56:19
6 Bj Svedin Sidensj M 1952 00:58:18
7 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:00:58 1028
8 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:16 1027
9 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:01:17 1027
10 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:02:47 1020
11 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 1967 01:02:58
12 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1967 01:03:40
13 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:03:41 1017
14 Petra Johansson Trollh W 1967 01:03:42
15 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:04:36 1013
16 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:05:13 1010
17 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:05:25 1009
18 Kristine Fritz OL-Team Filder W 1967 01:05:43
19 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:05:47 1008
20 Britt Karlsen Ask W 1967 01:06:10
21 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:06:22 1005
22 Anders Johansson V M 1952 01:07:02
23 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:07:13 1001
24 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:07:25 1000
25 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:08:09 997
26 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:08:16 997
27 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:08:23 996
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:08:58 994
29 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West M 1952 01:09:31
30 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:10:05 989
31 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:10:57 985
32 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:11:23 983
33 Heike G USV TU Dresden W 1967 01:12:38
34 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:12:42 978
35 Jan Olav Ormberg Fana IL M 1952 01:12:53
36 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1952 01:13:31
37 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1952 01:13:51
38 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:14:38 969
39 Anja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1967 01:15:07
40 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:15:09 967
41 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:15:12 967
42 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:16:22 962
43 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:16:30 961
44 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:16:31 961
45 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:18:01 955
46 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:18:41 952
47 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:20:32 944
48 Stephanie Maclean Bay Area Orienteering Club W 1967 01:20:32
49 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:46 938
50 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:22:09 937
51 John Middler OD M 1952 01:22:22 936
52 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:22:34 935
53 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:23:09 932
54 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:23:20 932
55 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:23:34 931
56 Irena Nov OK24 Praha W 1967 01:23:41
57 Sally Arsac-England Altair CO W 1967 01:25:01
58 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:25:12 924
59 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:25:15 923
60 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:25:26 923
61 Tommy W V M 1952 01:26:21
62 Rosmarie Weber OLV Langenthal W 1967 01:27:34
63 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:28:27 910
64 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:29:26 905
65 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1952 01:29:45
66 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:30:03 903
67 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:30:21 901
68 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:30:55 899
69 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:32:39 891
70 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:35:33 879
71 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:35:38 878
72 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:37:20 871
73 Damia Bachmann Chl W 1967 01:39:34
74 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:40:43 856
75 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:40:46 856
76 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:40:59 855
77 Rob Wilkison Delaware Valley Orienteering Association M 1952 01:41:12
78 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:42:37 848
79 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1952 01:46:21
80 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 01:48:13 824
81 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:50:21 815
82 Brigitta Josef OLG Suhr W 1967 01:50:45
83 Alex Coddington NOR W 1967 01:52:58
84 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 02:00:24 771
85 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 02:01:25 767
86 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 02:04:07 755
87 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 02:08:49 735
88 Anne-Marie Ceulemans Balise 10 W 1967 02:11:34
89 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 02:17:07 699
90 Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:17:36 697
91 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1967 02:20:15
92 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger OK W 1967 02:20:46
93 Kate Anderson GRAMP F 1964 02:28:00 652
94 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 02:28:28 650
95 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 02:31:11 638
96 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 02:31:16 638
- neil allan MAROC M 1949 01:41:12
- Jean Portalier AS Martignas M 1952 02:00:07
- Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:35:16
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99