Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.525km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.26 + (90.63 x (4,884.29 - T)) / 1,209.78
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:15 1193
2 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:58:39 1159
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:00:18 1153
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:01:37 1149
5 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:01:49 1148
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:02:12 1147
7 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:02:36 1145
8 Geir Tr Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:02:50
9 Jon Roll F Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:03:24
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:46 1137
11 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:04:51 1137
12 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 01:04:59
13 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:08:04 1126
14 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:08:57 1122
15 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:09:46 1119
16 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:10:15 1118
17 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:10:39 1116
18 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:11:07 1115
19 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:11:12 1114
20 Kirsten Koenig OLG Ortenau W 1962 01:14:54
21 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:15:01 1101
22 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:15:15 1100
23 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:15:35 1099
24 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:15:45 1098
25 Ross Barr Garingal Orienteers M 1947 01:16:01
26 Frode Stensrud OL Trollelg M 1947 01:16:34
27 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:17:04 1093
28 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:17:39 1091
29 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:17:44 1091
30 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:18:05 1090
31 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:18:43 1087
32 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1962 01:19:14
33 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:19:16 1085
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:19:20 1085
35 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:20:00 1083
36 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:20:30 1081
37 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:20:47 1080
38 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:21:53 1076
39 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:21:55 1076
40 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:22:00 1076
41 Hans Stordal OTO M 1947 01:22:54
42 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:23:04 1072
43 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:23:19 1071
44 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:23:46 1069
45 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:23:54 1069
46 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:24:09 1068
47 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:24:20 1067
48 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:24:27 1067
49 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:24:40 1066
50 Jakob Kl Porsgrunn OL M 1947 01:24:49
51 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:25:05 1065
52 Marie Fr Rehns BK W 1962 01:26:18
53 Errol Pittet OLG Breitsee M 1947 01:26:23
54 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:26:46 1058
55 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:27:55 1054
56 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:27:56 1054
57 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:28:39 1052
58 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1962 01:28:49
59 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:29:18 1049
60 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:29:30 1049
61 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:30:31 1045
62 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:30:53 1044
63 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:31:51 1040
64 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:32:10 1039
65 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:32:49 1037
66 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:33:01 1036
67 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:33:28 1034
68 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:33:56 1033
69 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:34:19 1031
70 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:34:25 1031
71 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:34:41 1030
72 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:34:58 1029
73 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:35:28 1027
74 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:35:49 1026
75 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:36:39 1023
76 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:37:29 1020
77 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:37:51 1019
78 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:38:08 1018
79 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:38:44 1016
80 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:39:25 1013
81 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:39:51 1011
82 Jay Paterson Orienteering Taranaki W 1962 01:40:09
83 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:40:34 1009
84 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:41:08 1007
85 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:41:19 1006
86 Heather Wood GEN W 1962 01:41:28
87 Isabelle Dermine Dauphine Orientation W 1962 01:41:44
88 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:41:59 1004
89 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:42:14 1003
90 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 1947 01:42:29
91 Per Vold Fana IL M 1947 01:44:16
92 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:44:20 995
93 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:44:21 995
94 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:44:42 994
95 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:45:25 992
96 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:46:13 989
97 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:47:19 985
98 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:47:25 984
99 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:47:31 984
100 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:47:36 984
101 Gregory Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 01:48:29
102 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:48:33 980
103 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:48:47 979
104 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:49:04 978
105 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:49:07 978
106 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:49:23 977
107 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:50:19 974
108 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:50:44 972
109 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:51:17 970
110 Jana Maskova TJ Turnov W 1962 01:54:13
111 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:57:40 948
112 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:58:27 945
113 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:59:13 942
114 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 02:00:05 939
115 James Parker SO M 1945 02:00:15 938
116 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:03:10 928
117 John Padget DEE M 1943 02:04:51 922
118 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 02:05:13 920
119 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:06:03 917
120 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 02:07:26
121 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:11:32 898
122 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 02:12:44 893
123 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:13:17 891
124 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 02:15:49 882
125 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:16:40 879
126 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:17:35 876
127 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 02:18:38 872
128 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 02:19:12 870
129 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:25:34 847
130 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 02:25:54 846
131 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:26:39 844
132 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 02:40:53 792
133 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 02:44:06 781
134 Odd Egil Frogner OTO M 1947 03:17:42
- Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:58:35
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:50:36
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:55:19
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:57:01
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:59:21
- Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:39:54
- Valerie Soulie AS Martignas W 1962 02:58:19
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141