Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C30 (length: 5.375km, climb: 220m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.04 + (77.39 x (5,504.26 - T)) / 1,360.91
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 J Edin Sidensj M 1957 00:52:13
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:54:29 1262
3 Jan Steineger IL Gneist M 1957 00:54:48
4 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:55:28 1257
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:56:05 1254
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:56 1251
7 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:57:52 1246
8 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:58:18 1245
9 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:58:23 1244
10 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:58:25 1244
11 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:59:03 1241
12 Elisabeth Hovm S W 1977 00:59:30
13 Gunnar Gytri F M 1957 00:59:34
14 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:59:44 1238
15 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:00:13 1236
16 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 01:01:18 1231
17 Heather Monro BOF F 1971 01:01:57 1228
18 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:02:06 1228
19 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers M 1957 01:03:26
20 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:03:41 1220
21 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:03:44 1220
22 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:04:37 1216
23 Gila Polt Quack OK M 1957 01:04:39
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:25 1213
25 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:06:55 1206
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:07:48 1202
27 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:07:48 1202
28 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:08:00 1201
29 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:08:58 1197
30 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:10:35 1190
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:10:47 1189
32 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:10:53 1188
33 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:12:54 1179
34 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:14:05 1174
35 Kari Jylh Jynk M 1957 01:15:32
36 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:15:49 1166
37 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:16:08 1165
38 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:16:27 1163
39 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:17:03 1161
40 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:17:28 1159
41 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:18:00 1156
42 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1957 01:18:13
43 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:18:59 1152
44 Bob Elder M 1957 01:20:10
45 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:20:22 1146
46 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:20:23 1146
47 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:20:26 1145
48 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:21:09 1142
49 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:21:25 1141
50 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:22:32 1136
51 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:22:34 1136
52 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:24:03 1129
53 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:24:11 1129
54 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:24:17 1128
55 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:24:30 1127
56 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:24:31 1127
57 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:24:48 1126
58 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:24:48 1126
59 Zdenek Fiala KOB TRETRA Praha M 1957 01:24:59
60 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:25:07 1125
61 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:25:22 1123
62 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:26:30 1118
63 Richard Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club M 1957 01:26:57
64 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:27:03 1116
65 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:28:34 1109
66 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:29:12 1106
67 Peter N Ballerup OK M 1957 01:30:32
68 Joe House SO M 1954 01:30:54 1099
69 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:31:38 1095
70 Ana Perez El Imperdible W 1977 01:32:50
71 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:32:51 1090
72 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1957 01:33:29
73 Karin Saameli OLG Thun W 1977 01:33:37
74 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:33:50 1086
75 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:33:57 1085
76 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:34:30 1083
77 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:35:20 1079
78 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:35:56 1076
79 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:36:04 1076
80 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:36:37 1073
81 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:36:44 1073
82 David Harper GO M 1954 01:36:59 1071
83 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:37:11 1071
84 Elodie Tassin Charente-Maritime Orientation W 1977 01:37:16
85 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 1977 01:39:11
86 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:40:12 1057
87 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:40:50 1054
88 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:41:52 1050
89 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:43:11 1044
90 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:43:17 1043
91 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:45:13 1035
92 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:46:11 1030
93 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:46:26 1029
94 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1957 01:51:38
95 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:51:55 1005
96 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:52:03 1004
97 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:54:21 994
98 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:56:42 983
99 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:56:52 982
100 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:58:05 977
101 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:00:52 965
102 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:01:31 962
103 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1952 02:01:45
104 Meritxell Vives Torrents Club Montsant Orientaci W 1977 02:04:53
105 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 02:06:07 941
106 Niels Aabye Ballerup OK M 1957 02:07:54
107 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 02:08:49 929
108 Harry Savage LVO M 1953 02:11:29 917
109 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 02:12:17 913
110 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:12:39 912
111 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:14:23 904
112 Martin Smith DEE M 1957 02:17:11
113 James Purves RR M 1957 02:17:52 888
114 Roberto Di Bacco Agorosso ASD M 1957 02:21:37
115 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 02:26:30 850
116 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:27:41 845
117 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:42:12 780
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:51:41
- Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:53:05
- Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 02:28:52
Showing results 1 - 120 of 120