Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 2.575km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
866.35 + (89.37 x (2,711.10 - T)) / 539.95
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:25:20 1216
2 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 00:25:22 1215
3 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:26:32 1201
4 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:30:36 1151
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:30:57 1147
6 Mari Todd W 1977 00:30:57
7 Pascal Weber OLV Langenthal M 1997 00:30:58
8 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:31:04 1146
9 Emily Birch 00:33:58
10 Brendan McNulty 4SCOTS M 1977 00:34:36
11 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:34:37 1102
12 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 00:34:49 1100
13 Christine Kurzen Swiss O Tours W 1972 00:34:59
14 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 00:37:34 1066
15 Denise Wright MAROC W 1967 00:37:47 1063
16 Matej Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1999 00:37:59
17 Evelina Johansson Gavle OK 00:38:05
18 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:38:26 1055
19 David Rose BOF M 1950 00:38:38 1053
20 Orjan Karlsen Ask M 1996 00:39:12
21 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 00:39:21 1044
22 Mike Edwards RAFO M 1965 00:40:19 1032
23 Maj-Lisbet R Freidig W 1972 00:40:57
24 Filippa Anderen W 1996 00:41:02
25 Calum Barron 4Scots M 1996 00:41:28
26 Kent Petersson SOK Kilsan M 1962 00:42:48
27 Alexandra Eklund IK Gandvik W 1996 00:43:20
28 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 2002 00:43:38
29 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 00:44:17 984
30 Klara Safsten Molndal W 2001 00:44:57
31 Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC F 1983 00:45:02 975
32 Emma Rolfsson Robertsfors IK W 1996 00:45:17
33 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:45:53 964
34 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 00:46:28 957
35 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:46:28 957
36 Rashpal Singh 4SCOTS M 1996 00:47:28
37 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:47:40 942
38 Sean Croll BAOC M 1987 00:48:05 937
39 Taylor Macdonald 4Scots M 1996 00:48:38
40 Louise Nilsson H W 1996 00:49:19
41 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:49:41 918
42 Zoe Perryman AOA W 1996 00:50:00
43 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:50:02 913
44 Aneta Pecharov Magnus Orienteering W 1996 00:50:08
45 LISA WELSH BOF F 1981 00:50:37 906
46 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:50:40
47 Alan Shaw MDOC M 1948 00:50:48 904
48 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 00:50:52 903
49 Peter Howe LVO M 1960 00:50:56 902
50 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 00:51:10 899
51 Brett Green AOA M 1972 00:51:33
52 Miles Cuff AOA M 1996 00:52:05
53 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:52:06 888
54 Majlis Bergqvist Sidensj W 1957 00:52:14
55 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:52:20 885
56 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 00:52:31 883
57 Madeline Slaven CLYDE F 1965 00:52:42 881
58 Gemma Ricketts IND 00:52:55
59 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 00:53:11 875
60 Britt-Marie Olofsson Sidensj W 1952 00:53:13
61 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:53:48 867
62 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1982 00:54:24
63 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 00:54:37 857
64 Helen Parkinson FVO F 1968 00:55:30 846
65 Madeleine Edge LOG F 1978 00:55:59 840
66 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:32 834
67 Inger Bjerga Varegg W 1967 00:56:37
68 Jane Petersen BASOC F 1983 00:57:36 821
69 Bridget Jardine LOC W 1962 00:57:58
70 Kate Wallace USA 00:58:54
71 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:59:18 800
72 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 00:59:22 799
73 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:00:09 789
74 Lotta Wedman V W 1977 01:00:31
75 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:00:32 785
76 James Verity M 1977 01:00:39
77 Sean Scanlon M 1977 01:00:45
78 Joannah Smith KNOBOC W 1972 01:00:54
79 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:01:03 778
80 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:01:11 777
81 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:01:16 776
82 Cliodhna Burke QUBOC W 1997 01:01:25
83 Karl Bowen QUBOC M 1996 01:02:11
84 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:02:26 762
85 Som Jin QUBOC W 1996 01:03:22
86 Sohail Ifraz AOA M 1996 01:03:41
87 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:03:49 745
88 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1982 01:06:21
89 Maria Jose Gascon Valera CDB Orientijote W 1977 01:06:31
90 Hayley Bowman BAOC F 1983 01:06:36 711
91 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:06:37 710
92 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:06:53 707
93 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:07:15 703
94 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:07:37 698
95 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:07:43 697
96 Gee Kim CHIG W 1996 01:08:01
97 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 01:08:05 692
98 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:08:31 687
99 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:08:36 686
100 Ross Fielding M 1996 01:08:57
101 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:14:15 617
102 Neil Forrest M 1947 01:16:07
103 Ernst Hungerb Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 1952 01:18:07
104 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:18:55 560
105 Alastair Cumming M 1977 01:20:31
106 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:22:47 512
107 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:24:00 498
108 Paul Rogers QUBOC M 1996 01:27:42
109 Lucy Daly QUBOC W 1996 01:28:22
110 Chloe McIntyre QUBOC W 1996 01:31:45
111 Paul Davison M 1947 01:31:48
112 Shannon Elliott QUBOC W 1997 01:33:12
113 Marie-Jeanne Arsac Altair CO W 1957 01:34:47
114 Katherine McClearn QUBOC W 1996 01:36:24
115 Amie Sherrard QUBOC W 1996 01:37:10
116 Ian Hall BASOC M 1944 01:37:47 329
117 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 01:38:15 323
118 Patricia Shuttlewood KERNO F 1946 01:46:59 216
119 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:47:02 216
120 Judith Beadel KERNO W 1962 01:47:04
121 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:51:45 158
122 Christine Smith EPOC F 1942 01:53:16 139
123 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 01:58:51
124 Michael Bednall M 1962 02:47:34
- Alice Swiers-Schofield RAOC W 1996 00:55:13
- Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:22:43
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126