Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C25(W16) (length: 4.25km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,124.67 + (93.55 x (4,428.28 - T)) / 1,202.44
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:45:17
2 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:45:49 1227
3 Sara Marlene Nystr Olsen Stavanger OK W 2001 00:46:29
4 Matej Skarabot OK Polaris M 1999 00:47:03
5 Martin Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 1999 00:47:46
6 Ga Copi OK Azimut M 1999 00:48:27
7 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:50:07
8 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:50:13 1203
9 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:50:19
10 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:21 1192
11 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:55:07 1177
12 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:55:37 1174
13 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:56:25 1170
14 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:57:01
15 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:57:19 1165
16 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:57:29 1164
17 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:58:05 1161
18 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:58:11
19 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:59:13 1155
20 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:59:44 1152
21 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:00:12
22 Ladina Feucht OLG Schaffhausen W 1996 01:00:59
23 Lovisa Johansson V W 1996 01:01:13
24 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:01:25 1143
25 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:03:08 1134
26 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:03:53 1130
27 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 01:05:04 1123
28 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:05:05 1123
29 Corina Ringli OLG Schaffhausen W 1996 01:05:48
30 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:05:49 1119
31 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:06:12 1117
32 Jane Pottie BASOC F 1983 01:06:24 1116
33 Simon Upton CSOA M 1999 01:06:33
34 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 01:06:49 1114
35 Vera Z OLG Thun W 2001 01:07:29
36 Franziska Rahn OLG Suhr W 1996 01:07:36
37 Viivi Vesterinen Hyvink W 2001 01:08:01
38 Svenja Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 2001 01:08:10
39 Elin Olofsson Ume W 1996 01:08:43
40 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:08:45
41 Frederik Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1999 01:09:16
42 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:10:35 1094
43 Sophie Jones NGOC F 2002 01:11:17
44 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:11:35 1088
45 Barbara Rahn OLG Suhr W 1996 01:11:45
46 Pauliina Tilli Lynx W 2001 01:12:31
47 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2001 01:13:40
48 Ailsa Anderson GRAMP F 2001 01:15:06 1069
49 Karin Wedman V W 2001 01:15:08
50 Stina Hedberg Sidensj W 1996 01:15:58
51 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:16:14 1063
52 Sophie Spencer-Small BOF F 1989 01:16:19 1063
53 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:17:39 1055
54 Barbro Sandal Ganddal IL W 1996 01:17:45
55 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:17:55 1054
56 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:18:54 1049
57 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 01:19:00
58 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:20:35 1040
59 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:22:12 1031
60 Johan Eikanger IL Gular M 1999 01:23:07
61 Kirsten Reilly FVO F 1993 01:24:35 1018
62 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:24:37 1018
63 Kaja Hegi Swiss O Tours W 2001 01:24:38
64 Hector Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 1999 01:26:56
65 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:27:08 1004
66 Belinda Wilson BOF F 1990 01:27:36 1002
67 Tatjana Kempin Oberodenthaler SC W 1996 01:28:55
68 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:32:00
69 Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:34:40 964
70 Romane Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1996 01:34:40
71 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:37:14 950
72 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:37:15 950
73 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:38:18 944
74 Amy Kimberley DVO W 1996 01:43:27
75 Susan Ford HOC W 1996 01:43:59
76 Kirsty Mon-Williams AIRE F 1994 01:44:28 911
77 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:48:01 892
78 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:48:10 891
79 Olivia Sacher Kilroy W 1996 01:48:18
80 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:51:28 873
81 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 02:03:30 808
82 Aude Ripaud Figeac Nature Orientation W 1996 02:06:50
83 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 02:10:38 770
84 Caroline Eide Gj W 2001 02:18:30
85 Bethan Evans Unattached W 1996 02:28:08
86 Yu-Ting Tseng UBOC W 1996 02:59:07
- Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:59:24
- Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:08:30
- Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 02:45:34
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89