Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C41(M21) (length: 8.05km, climb: 375m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:57:37 1407
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:58:10 1405
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:01:05 1394
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:03:36 1384
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:03:50 1383
6 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:04:02 1382
7 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:05:13 1378
8 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 01:06:22
9 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 01:06:30
10 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:06:54 1372
11 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:07:27
12 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 01:07:44 1368
13 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:07:46 1368
14 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:08:01 1367
15 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 01:08:05 1367
16 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:08:18 1366
17 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:08:46 1364
18 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 01:08:49 1364
19 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:09:29 1362
20 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:10:08 1359
21 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:11:12 1355
22 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:12:25 1351
23 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI M 1996 01:12:25
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:13:13 1348
25 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:14:03 1344
26 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 01:14:16
27 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:14:35 1342
28 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:15:04 1340
29 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:16:16 1336
30 Fredrik Sandal Ganddal IL M 1996 01:17:07
31 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:17:22 1332
32 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:19:26 1324
33 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:21:13 1317
34 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 01:24:21
35 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 01:24:52 1303
36 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:25:33 1301
37 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 01:26:33
38 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:26:35 1297
39 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:29:33 1285
40 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:31:08 1279
41 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 01:32:03
42 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:32:40
43 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:32:49 1273
44 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:33:52 1269
45 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 01:34:07
46 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:37:32 1255
47 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:37:53 1254
48 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:38:23 1252
49 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:39:24
50 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:39:28 1248
51 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:40:17 1245
52 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:46:49 1220
53 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:58:12 1176
- Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:38:48
- Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:25:28
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55