Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.25km, climb: 80m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
732.32 + (201.68 x (3,499.57 - T)) / 1,376.21
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Will GRAMP M 2002 00:31:48
2 Marija Anderluh OK Polaris W 1972 00:32:12
3 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1981 00:33:04 954
4 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 00:33:13 953
5 Amy Richardson W 1996 00:34:04
6 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:34:23
7 Merilin Vahtra Tarty Ulikdol W 1996 00:36:45
8 Rachel Mather IND W 1977 00:37:04
9 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:37:18 917
10 Linda Pastor OLF Mainz W 2001 00:37:25
11 Sian Andrews W 1967 00:37:35
12 Sarah Langford W 1977 00:37:47
13 Elizabeth Hayman SCOM W 1972 00:38:27
14 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:39:27 898
15 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:39:28 898
16 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:40:21 890
17 Nicki Rowlett W 1996 00:41:01
18 Alenka Skarabot OK Polaris W 1972 00:41:05
19 Alina Serafin W 1996 00:41:21
20 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:41:25 881
21 Malin Faroy Askøy OL W 1996 00:42:16
22 Emma Cattley W 1972 00:42:29
23 Mike Wade NOR M 1948 00:43:22 864
24 Joseph Jaata 4Scots M 1996 00:43:30
25 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 00:43:41 861
26 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:44:00 858
27 Rory Masson ESOC M 2002 00:44:13
28 Lindsay Smith AYROC W 1996 00:44:35
29 Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:45:16 847
30 Rachel Ashton LOC F 1957 00:45:43 843
31 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:45:43 843
32 Charlotte Gaines BL F 1973 00:46:13 839
33 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 00:46:43 834
34 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta W 1957 00:46:44
35 Callum Gallagher M 1999 00:47:46
36 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:48:27 819
37 Martina di Bacco Agorosso ASD W 2001 00:50:14
38 Anthony Shread BOF M 1945 00:50:29 801
39 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 00:50:39 800
40 Eva Trolsrud Weaas TT-TUR W 1967 00:50:52
41 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:51:51 789
42 George Hughes WCH M 2002 00:52:32
43 Celia Kingham TVOC W 1957 00:53:13
44 Ture Safsten Molndal M 2003 00:55:33
45 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:55:35 756
46 Natasha Cattley W 2003 00:55:59
47 Anna Trafford W 1967 00:56:50
48 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:57:06 743
49 Gabrielle King FIN W 1967 00:57:42
50 Adam Secord Halifax Orienteering Club M 1982 00:59:40
51 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1999 00:59:53
52 Kate Kennedy SOLWAY F 1973 01:00:03 717
53 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 1952 01:00:25
54 Ben Insall M 1996 01:00:31
55 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:01:47 702
56 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:05:18 671
57 Ryan Anderson M 2003 01:07:18
58 Deena Andrews NGOC F 1943 01:07:22 653
59 Douglas Anderson M 1996 01:08:13
60 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:08:24 644
61 Izzy Lewis W 1996 01:08:34
62 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:09:40 633
63 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:11:34 616
64 Jenny Ross ESOC F 2001 01:11:55 613
65 Catherine Walker W 1996 01:14:28
66 Bernd Schröder USV TU Dresden M 1952 01:14:58
67 Jessica Cattley W 2001 01:15:21
68 Sarah Anderson MOR F 1975 01:16:43 571
69 Jennifer Rowlett GO F 1993 01:17:03 568
70 Juliet Wilson 01:20:31
71 Iris Fay WIGHTO F 1936 01:20:36 536
72 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:21:51 525
73 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:22:26 520
74 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:23:57 507
75 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:24:35 501
76 Abigail Garvey BL W 2003 01:25:20
77 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:26:47 482
78 Pavel Branc M 1996 01:35:32
79 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:45:23 319
80 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:45:43 316
81 Margaret O'Donnell BAOC F 1979 02:02:09 171
82 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 02:24:25
- Shona Jane Lee 00:45:00
- Lisebeth Omdal W 1962 00:52:20
- Megan Smith-Andrews W 1996 00:58:15
- Annie Smith FVO F 2002 01:18:04
- Angela Ruckledge UK W 1947 02:36:45
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87