Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C18(W70) (length: 2.475km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
866.38 + (89.36 x (2,711.10 - T)) / 539.95
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1962 00:28:23
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:28:55 1028
3 Edit Daniel Swiss O Tours W 1962 00:29:20
4 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:30:25 1013
5 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1947 00:30:26
6 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:32:19 994
7 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:32:54 988
8 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:32:55 988
9 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:33:21 984
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:33:27 983
11 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:34:13 975
12 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:34:19 974
13 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:34:34 972
14 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:34:50 969
15 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:34:51 969
16 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1947 00:34:54
17 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:35:07 966
18 Inger Edin Sidensjö IK W 1962 00:35:11
19 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:35:18 965
20 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:35:48 960
21 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:36:12 956
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:36:13 955
23 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:36:48 950
24 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:37:23 944
25 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:37:29 943
26 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:37:30 943
27 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:37:36 942
28 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:37:40 941
29 Helene Madranges AS Martignas W 1977 00:37:47
30 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:38:18 935
31 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:38:19 935
32 Kristin Beecroft Laramie Range OC W 1962 00:38:21
33 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 00:38:26
34 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:38:32 932
35 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:38:48 930
36 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:39:13 926
37 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:39:43 921
38 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:40:02 918
39 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:40:08 917
40 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:40:08 917
41 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:40:13 916
42 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:40:21 914
43 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:40:23 914
44 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:40:30 913
45 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 00:40:33
46 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:40:51 909
47 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 00:41:00
48 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:41:07 907
49 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:41:10 906
50 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:41:16 905
51 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:41:32 903
52 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:41:39 901
53 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:42:03 898
54 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:42:12 896
55 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:42:19 895
56 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:42:34 892
57 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:42:43 891
58 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:43:14 886
59 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:43:14 886
60 Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1947 00:43:44
61 Alena Hejtmankova KOB TRETRA Praha W 1957 00:43:47
62 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:44:04 877
63 Björn Ekholm Västerås SOK M 1947 00:44:08
64 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:44:42 871
65 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:44:50 870
66 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:44:51 870
67 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:45:10 867
68 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:45:15 866
69 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:45:22 865
70 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:45:33 863
71 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:45:35 862
72 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL W 1962 00:45:37
73 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:45:39 862
74 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:45:42 861
75 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:45:52 860
76 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 00:45:55 859
77 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 00:46:51 850
78 Siv Frodin Köping-Kolsva OK W 1947 00:47:04
79 Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 00:47:50 840
80 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:47:53 840
81 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:48:03 838
82 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:48:21 835
83 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:48:29 834
84 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:49:01 828
85 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:21 825
86 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:49:29 824
87 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:49:32 823
88 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 00:49:41 822
89 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:49:46 821
90 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:50:03 818
91 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:50:59 809
92 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:51:00 809
93 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:51:13 806
94 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:51:28 804
95 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:51:33 803
96 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:51:34 803
97 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:51:49 801
98 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:51:54 800
99 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:52:07 798
100 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:52:39 792
101 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:53:01 789
102 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 00:54:11 777
103 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:54:16 776
104 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:54:27 774
105 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 00:54:28 774
106 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 00:54:41
107 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:54:44 772
108 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 00:54:58 769
109 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:55:18 766
110 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:55:26 765
111 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 00:55:35 763
112 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:56:18 756
113 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:56:58 749
114 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 00:57:09 748
115 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 00:57:15 747
116 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:57:56 740
117 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 00:58:46 732
118 Nina Knudsen IL Gneist W 1962 00:59:16
119 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:59:42 722
120 Maggie Miller Georgia Orienteering Club W 1962 01:00:30
121 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:00:56 710
122 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:01:48 701
123 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1962 01:01:57
124 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:03:32 684
125 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:04:54 671
126 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:05:31 664
127 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:05:39 663
128 Ingrid Opedal Melhus IL W 1962 01:06:40
129 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:09:18 627
130 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:10:02 620
131 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:11:55 601
132 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:14:52 572
133 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:20:29 516
134 Teri Chereskin San Diego OC W 1957 01:21:30
135 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:49:16 230
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:26:58
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136