Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C20(M75, W65) (length: 2.675km, climb: 105m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.36 + (92.55 x (4,459.64 - T)) / 1,029.23
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tone Cecilie Nystr Stavanger OK W 1972 00:29:09
2 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:29:53 1064
3 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:30:09 1061
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:30:19 1059
5 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:30:20 1059
6 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:30:31 1056
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:30:43 1054
8 Rodrigo Slavins OK Ozons M 1942 00:31:06
9 Bj Ludvigsen IF Sturla M 1942 00:31:24
10 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:31:35 1044
11 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:31:40 1043
12 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 00:31:55 1040
13 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:32:10 1038
14 Elling Fr IF Sturla M 1942 00:32:33
15 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:32:50 1030
16 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:33:24 1024
17 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:33:30 1022
18 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:33:56 1017
19 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:33:57 1017
20 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:34:02 1016
21 Marian Kjellevold IL Gular W 1972 00:34:11
22 Maria Nordwall OK Kolm W 1952 00:34:20
23 Berit Hegdal Bergens TF W 1952 00:34:25
24 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1972 00:34:26
25 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:34:45 1008
26 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:34:54 1006
27 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:34:57 1006
28 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:34:59 1005
29 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:35:03 1005
30 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:35:12 1003
31 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:35:23 1001
32 Marit F. V Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:35:23
33 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:35:42 997
34 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:35:44
35 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1972 00:35:56
36 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers W 1952 00:36:22
37 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:36:24 989
38 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:36:30 988
39 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:36:32 988
40 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:36:34 987
41 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:36:36 987
42 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:36:39 986
43 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:36:50 984
44 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:37:08 981
45 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:37:32 976
46 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:37:42 974
47 Svein Soler OL Toten-Troll M 1942 00:37:49
48 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:38:02 971
49 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:38:36 964
50 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:38:58 960
51 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:39:29 954
52 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:39:32 954
53 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 00:39:33 953
54 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:39:53 950
55 Lisbeth Damsgaard S W 1952 00:39:58
56 Verena Funk OL-Team Filder W 1972 00:40:15
57 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:40:22 944
58 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:40:42 940
59 Magnar Botne SK M 1942 00:40:47
60 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:40:56 938
61 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:41:20 933
62 Per Vikane Fana IL M 1942 00:41:32
63 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:41:35 930
64 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1952 00:41:46
65 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:42:32 919
66 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:42:44 917
67 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:42:45 917
68 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:43:01 914
69 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:43:31 908
70 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:43:31 908
71 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:44:01 902
72 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 1942 00:44:03
73 Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK M 1942 00:44:07
74 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:44:11 900
75 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:44:12 900
76 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:44:20 899
77 Bj Gunner Asker SK M 1942 00:44:49
78 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:45:07 890
79 Madlen Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1952 00:45:35
80 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:45:53 881
81 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:46:24 875
82 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:46:36 873
83 John Pearson COTE66 M 1942 00:46:40
84 Anna Danielsson OK K W 1972 00:46:43
85 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:47:11 866
86 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:47:37 861
87 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:48:09 855
88 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:48:21 853
89 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:48:40 849
90 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:48:40 849
91 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:49:39 838
92 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:49:50 836
93 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:50:15 831
94 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 00:51:14 820
95 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:51:32 816
96 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:51:34 816
97 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:51:39 815
98 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:51:40 815
99 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:51:43 814
100 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:52:34 805
101 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 00:54:07 787
102 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:54:58 777
103 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:55:03 776
104 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:55:53 767
105 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 00:56:33 759
106 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:58:01 742
107 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:58:24 738
108 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 00:58:52 733
109 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:59:35 725
110 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:59:43 723
111 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:00:30 714
112 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:01:27 703
113 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:02:07 696
114 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:03:17 682
115 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:03:29 680
116 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:03:32 679
117 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:06:25 647
118 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:08:54 618
119 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:09:41 609
120 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:10:29 600
121 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 01:12:25
122 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:13:16 568
123 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:14:44 552
124 Manuelle Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1972 01:18:21
125 Michael White MV M 1937 01:22:20 465
126 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:32:59 343
- Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:37:05
- Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 00:39:25
- Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK M 1942 00:51:38
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129