Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C24(M70, W55) (length: 4.25km, climb: 85m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,027.99 + (80.25 x (4,503.21 - T)) / 887.52
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:48:18 1173
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:15 1163
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:50:28 1161
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:50:39 1160
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:51:23 1156
6 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:51:47 1154
7 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:53:19 1146
8 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:37 1139
9 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:55:30 1134
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:32 1134
11 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:56:01 1131
12 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 00:56:07
13 David May SLOW M 1946 00:56:57 1126
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:08 1125
15 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:58:22 1119
16 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:58:28 1118
17 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:58:32 1118
18 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:59:24 1113
19 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:00:04 1109
20 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:00:33 1107
21 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:40 1106
22 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:00:56 1105
23 Jon Roll Færden Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:00:56
24 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:01:55 1099
25 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:02:18 1097
26 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1962 01:02:21
27 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:03:53 1089
28 Frode Stensrud OL Trollelg M 1947 01:04:30
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:04:36 1085
30 Gregory Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 01:04:43
31 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:04:53 1083
32 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:04:54 1083
33 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:55 1083
34 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:05:23 1080
35 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:05:42 1079
36 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:05:45 1078
37 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:06:22 1075
38 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:07:05 1071
39 Kirsten Koenig OLG Ortenau W 1962 01:07:12
40 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:07:27 1069
41 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:07:44 1068
42 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:07:58 1066
43 Jakob Kløverød Porsgrunn OL M 1947 01:08:09
44 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:08:11 1065
45 Jay Paterson Orienteering Taranaki W 1962 01:08:36
46 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:09:05 1060
47 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1962 01:09:08
48 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 1947 01:09:25
49 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:09:39 1057
50 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:10:19 1054
51 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:10:22 1053
52 Hans Stordal OTO M 1947 01:10:33
53 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:10:46 1051
54 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:10:48 1051
55 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:10:49 1051
56 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:11:15 1049
57 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:11:36 1047
58 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:11:37 1047
59 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:12:05 1044
60 Isabelle Dermine Dauphine Orientation W 1962 01:12:24
61 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:13:19 1037
62 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:13:30 1036
63 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:13:39 1036
64 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:14:18 1032
65 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:14:28 1031
66 Per Vold Fana IL M 1947 01:14:32
67 Geir Trøan Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:14:33
68 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:15:10 1027
69 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:15:36 1025
70 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:15:50 1024
71 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:15:53 1023
72 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:16:02 1023
73 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:16:03 1023
74 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:16:31 1020
75 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:16:49 1018
76 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:18:00 1012
77 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:18:12 1011
78 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:18:18 1010
79 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:18:26 1010
80 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:18:45 1008
81 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:18:45 1008
82 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:18:49 1008
83 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:19:11 1006
84 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:19:23 1005
85 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:19:26 1004
86 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:19:48 1002
87 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:20:04 1001
88 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:20:06 1001
89 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:20:21 999
90 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:20:23 999
91 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:20:25 999
92 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:20:33 998
93 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 01:21:07
94 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:22:10 989
95 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:23:18 983
96 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:23:36 982
97 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:23:38 981
98 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:23:54 980
99 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:24:16 978
100 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:41 976
101 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:24:46 975
102 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:25:07 973
103 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:26:40 965
104 Errol Pittet OLG Breitsee M 1947 01:26:59
105 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:27:09 962
106 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:27:12 962
107 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:27:22 961
108 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:28:02 958
109 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:28:16 956
110 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:29:44 948
111 Heather Wood GEN W 1962 01:30:35
112 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:30:52 942
113 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:31:04 941
114 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:31:53 937
115 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:33:29 928
116 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:33:32 928
117 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:34:12 924
118 Jana Maskova TJ Turnov W 1962 01:34:52
119 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:37:21 907
120 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:39:19 896
121 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:41:13 886
122 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:41:32 884
123 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 01:42:03 882
124 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:43:29 874
125 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:43:32 873
126 James Parker SO M 1945 01:43:33 873
127 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:44:56 866
128 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:47:33 852
129 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:53:33 819
130 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:11:07 724
131 Odd Egil Frogner OTO M 1947 02:17:50
- Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:41:17
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:13:26
- Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:21:34
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:37:31
- Valerie Soulie AS Martignas W 1962 01:37:54
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136