Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.425km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.81 + (95.02 x (4,186.68 - T)) / 1,043.57
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:38:55 1275
2 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:43:17 1252
3 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:47:12 1230
4 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:51:43 1205
5 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:53:19 1197
6 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 00:53:21
7 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:53:53 1194
8 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:54:43 1189
9 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:55:19 1186
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:55:33 1185
11 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 01:00:40
12 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:00:52 1155
13 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:01:49 1150
14 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:02:14 1148
15 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:02:50 1145
16 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:03:03 1144
17 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:03:13 1143
18 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:03:23 1142
19 Pertti Sorri Rastihaukat M 1967 01:03:49
20 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:03:50 1139
21 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:03:58 1139
22 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:04:15 1137
23 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:04:21 1136
24 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:05:31 1130
25 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:06:27 1125
26 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern M 1967 01:07:47
27 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:08:01 1116
28 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:08:04 1116
29 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:09:23 1109
30 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:11:31 1097
31 Mikael Danielsson OK Kåre M 1967 01:11:49
32 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:11:59 1095
33 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:14:25 1081
34 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:38 1080
35 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:14:39 1080
36 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:15:29 1076
37 Oliver Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1967 01:16:08
38 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:17:21 1065
39 Pim Van der Wijk OLifant M 1967 01:17:55
40 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:20:13 1050
41 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:21:36 1042
42 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:23:02 1034
43 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:24:08 1028
44 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:25:33 1021
45 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:26:05 1018
46 Theo Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:28:05
47 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:28:07 1007
48 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:33:52 975
49 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:36:49 959
50 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:36:53 959
51 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:38:04 952
52 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:42:26 928
53 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:44:58 915
54 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:47:20 902
55 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:47:43 900
56 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 02:03:38 813
57 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:13:22 759
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:06:31
- Franck Lagarde SMOG M 1967 02:23:12
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59