Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C27(W50) (length: 4.65km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,053.36 + (85.26 x (4,728.06 - T)) / 1,103.62
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Bond MI6 M 1972 00:39:32
2 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:42:28 1222
3 Cecilia Bratt OK Orion W 1967 00:43:27
4 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:50:22 1185
5 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:53:33 1170
6 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:53:57 1169
7 Sean Cranny M 1972 00:53:59
8 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:54:01 1168
9 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:54:53 1164
10 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:55:32 1161
11 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:56:04 1159
12 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:56:43 1156
13 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:42 1142
14 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:59:48 1141
15 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:00:25 1139
16 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:00:28 1138
17 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:00:56 1136
18 Mark Andrews Argus M 1972 01:01:30
19 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:01:42 1133
20 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:02:37 1128
21 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:03:24 1125
22 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:03:47 1123
23 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:04:44 1119
24 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:05:30 1115
25 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:05:40 1114
26 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:06:30 1110
27 Jaana Eronen Pihkaniskat W 1967 01:06:43
28 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:06:52 1109
29 Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1972 01:06:57
30 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:07:37 1105
31 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1972 01:07:46
32 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:08:01 1103
33 Anne-Katrin Klar OLV Ost W 1967 01:08:06
34 Therese Hohl Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:08:20
35 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:08:42 1100
36 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:08:50 1100
37 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:10:09 1093
38 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:10:12 1093
39 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:10:56 1090
40 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:11:13 1089
41 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg OL W 1967 01:11:52
42 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:12:20 1083
43 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:13:34 1078
44 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:13:59 1076
45 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:14:10 1075
46 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:14:38 1073
47 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:15:10 1070
48 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:15:55 1067
49 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:16:16 1065
50 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:16:56
51 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:17:56 1057
52 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:18:03 1057
53 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:18:20 1056
54 Rowena Naile BAOC F 1963 01:19:37 1050
55 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:19:44 1049
56 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:20:18 1046
57 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:21:32 1041
58 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:22:11 1038
59 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:23:48 1030
60 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:24:45 1026
61 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:24:49 1025
62 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:25:09 1024
63 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:25:29 1022
64 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:27:01 1015
65 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:27:35 1013
66 Janet Walton INVOC F 1964 01:28:13 1010
67 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:28:34 1008
68 Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Schöneweide W 1967 01:28:54
69 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:28:57 1006
70 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:29:14 1005
71 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:29:58 1002
72 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:31:59 992
73 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:32:20 991
74 Mark Davis RMCS M 1972 01:33:43
75 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:35:08 978
76 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:36:32 971
77 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:38:55 960
78 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:40:13 954
79 Mireia Martinez Tome Club d'Orientació Catalunya W 1967 01:41:12
80 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:42:08 945
81 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:42:44 942
82 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:44:16 935
83 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:46:10 927
84 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:46:28 925
85 David Cheesman MV M 1969 01:48:39 915
86 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:54:34 888
87 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:06:12 834
88 Alison White KERNO W 1967 02:15:13
89 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 02:26:02 742
- Lars Klogborg OK HTF M 1972 00:58:02
- Darren Welch BOF M 1968 01:06:16
- Thomas Bauerfeld OL-Team Filder M 1972 01:17:24
- Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:40:22
- Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:45:36
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94