Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36(M18, M50) (length: 5.425km, climb: 230m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,327.72 + (54.73 x (4,705.32 - T)) / 863.24
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:43:05 1326
2 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:43:56 1322
3 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:44:50
4 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:45:24 1316
5 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:45:30 1315
6 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:45:46 1314
7 Corsin Boos OLV Luzern M 1999 00:46:50
8 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:46:59 1308
9 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:48:20 1302
10 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:48:24 1302
11 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:48:31 1301
12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:48:52 1299
13 Niklas R OK Eken M 1967 00:49:01
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:50:00 1294
15 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:50:06 1294
16 F Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1999 00:50:36
17 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:50:41
18 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:51:34
19 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:52:18 1283
20 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:19 1283
21 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:52:32 1282
22 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:52:53 1281
23 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:55 1280
24 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:54:25 1273
25 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:54:49 1272
26 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:54:55 1271
27 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:55:26 1269
28 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:56:10 1265
29 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:13 1260
30 Andy Kitchen M 1967 00:57:24
31 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:58:13 1256
32 David Eades INT M 1967 00:58:43 1253
33 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:58:45 1253
34 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:59:26 1250
35 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 01:00:16 1246
36 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:00:24 1245
37 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:00:26 1245
38 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:01:28 1240
39 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 01:01:32
40 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:01:39 1240
41 Thomas Meier Chl M 1967 01:01:43
42 Benedikt Funk OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:01:43
43 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:02:06 1237
44 Raphael Soulie AS Martignas M 1999 01:02:27
45 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1967 01:03:00
46 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:03:05 1233
47 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:03:26 1231
48 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:03:52 1229
49 Anders Ohlin R M 1967 01:04:01
50 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:04:10 1228
51 Rolf Johansson V M 1967 01:04:17
52 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:04:25 1227
53 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:04:52 1225
54 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:04:54 1224
55 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:05:26 1222
56 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:05:33 1221
57 Ilija Funk OL-Team Filder M 1999 01:05:55
58 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:06:05 1219
59 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:06:12 1218
60 Robert Hegi Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:06:20
61 Libor Nov OK24 Praha M 1967 01:06:31
62 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:07:10 1214
63 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:07:18 1213
64 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:07:19 1213
65 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:07:31
66 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:08:00 1210
67 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:08:06 1209
68 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 01:08:09 1209
69 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:08:38 1207
70 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:09:41 1202
71 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:09:50 1201
72 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 01:09:57
73 connor smith DEE M 1999 01:10:59 1196
74 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:11:04 1196
75 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:11:55 1192
76 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:12:20 1190
77 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 01:12:52
78 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:13:05 1186
79 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:42 1179
80 Atis Zarins Mona OK M 1967 01:14:50
81 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:14:59 1177
82 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:15:23 1175
83 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:15:29 1175
84 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 01:16:29
85 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:17:21 1166
86 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:17:30 1165
87 Tuomo Vuorenp Navi M 1967 01:17:34
88 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:18:22 1161
89 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:19:25 1156
90 Michael Rahn OLG Suhr M 1967 01:20:06
91 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:20:54 1150
92 Martin Danielsson OK K M 1999 01:21:14
93 Philippe Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1967 01:21:26
94 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:21:55 1145
95 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:22:46 1141
96 Tom Arsac-England Altair CO M 1999 01:23:00
97 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:23:01 1140
98 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:23:36 1137
99 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:23:40 1137
100 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:23:43 1136
101 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:24:40 1132
102 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:27:46 1117
103 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:28:27
104 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:30:39 1104
105 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:30:40 1104
106 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1967 01:30:44
107 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:34:32 1086
108 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:38:22 1068
109 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 01:41:39
110 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:42:11 1050
111 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:46:26 1030
112 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:47:09 1027
113 Graham Kemp G M 1967 01:47:16
114 Denis Bellard AS Martignas M 1967 01:51:59
115 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:54:30 992
116 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:57:26 979
117 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 02:00:14 966
118 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:05:16 942
119 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 02:41:44
- Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:41:30
- Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:49:06
- Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 00:53:15
- Edouard Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 1967 01:08:40
- Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:11:37
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:12:46
- Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:21:00
- John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:22:22
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127