Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C37(M45) (length: 5.55km, climb: 290m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:48:34
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:51:46 1313
3 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:52:44 1308
4 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 00:55:08 1298
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:55:42 1295
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:55:57 1294
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:56:21 1293
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:57:32 1287
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:57:42 1287
10 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:00:46 1273
11 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:00:49 1273
12 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:01:08 1272
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:01:48 1269
14 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:01:56
15 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:02:53 1264
16 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:04:21
17 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:04:34 1257
18 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:04:48
19 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:05:33 1253
20 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:06:38 1248
21 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:08:37 1239
22 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:09:04
23 Arild Holm Clausen Freidig M 1972 01:09:12
24 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:09:33
25 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:09:34 1235
26 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:11:28
27 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:12:05
28 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:12:33 1222
29 Esa Vesterinen Hyvink M 1972 01:12:39
30 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:12:52 1221
31 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:14:43 1213
32 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:15:00 1211
33 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:15:46 1208
34 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:15:52
35 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:15:54 1207
36 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:17:02 1202
37 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:17:12 1202
38 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:17:12 1202
39 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:18:30 1196
40 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:20:14 1188
41 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:20:18 1188
42 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:23:01 1176
43 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:23:09 1176
44 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:23:23 1175
45 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:23:58 1172
46 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:24:28 1170
47 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:24:36 1169
48 Tom Herrnstein Orienteering Kansas M 1972 01:24:47
49 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson SLOW M 1972 01:25:11 1167
50 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:25:14 1167
51 Wolfgang Marcher Charente-Maritime Orientation M 1972 01:25:23
52 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:27:15 1158
53 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 01:28:17
54 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:28:37 1152
55 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:30:45 1143
56 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:31:05 1141
57 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:31:33 1139
58 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:31:36 1139
59 Cesar Valle T CDB Orientijote M 1972 01:32:09
60 Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 1972 01:33:03
61 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:33:44
62 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:35:15 1123
63 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 01:44:33 1082
64 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:51:33 1052
65 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:51:39 1051
66 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1972 01:57:28
67 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 01:58:32
68 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:59:45 1016
69 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:14:34 951
- Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:54:04
- Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:09:42
- Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 01:29:49
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72