Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38(M40) (length: 5.8km, climb: 290m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,242.28 + (77.78 x (4,161.96 - T)) / 1,033.92
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:48:50 1335
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:49:45 1331
3 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:50:12 1329
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:51:11 1324
5 Euan Naismith M 1977 00:52:37
6 Patrick McGrail OK Pan Århus M 1977 00:52:43
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:53:48 1313
8 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:54:24 1310
9 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:55:10 1306
10 John Hartley Söders-Tyresö M 1977 00:55:53
11 Nick Green NATO M 1975 00:55:58 1303
12 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:56:22 1301
13 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:58:25 1292
14 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:58:43 1290
15 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:59:26 1287
16 Tim Wright Peninsula and Plains Orienteers M 1977 01:02:35
17 Simon Rouse Auckland OC M 1977 01:03:11
18 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:05:39 1259
19 Matti Toivio RastiPiikkiö M 1977 01:05:39
20 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:06:58 1253
21 Nick Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 1977 01:07:52
22 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:08:39 1246
23 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1967 01:10:16
24 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1962 01:11:24
25 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:11:52 1231
26 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:15:12 1216
27 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:16:18 1211
28 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:17:24 1206
29 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1977 01:17:25
30 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:19:29 1197
31 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:19:54 1195
32 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:27:04 1162
33 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:29:53 1150
34 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1977 01:31:21
35 Jinliang Chen CUGB M 1977 01:35:04
36 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1977 01:36:24
37 Craig Alexander LOG M 1974 01:38:04 1113
38 Jakob Wedman Västerbergslagens OL M 1977 01:39:39
39 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:43:47 1087
40 Josep Maria Nogues Llevat Club Montsant Orientació M 1977 01:50:08
41 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:51:04 1054
42 Andres Vesilind SRD SK M 1977 01:57:51
43 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 02:07:57 978
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43