Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C6(M85, W80) (length: 1.675km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
681.66 + (107.38 x (2,810.07 - T)) / 710.49
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:29:25 840
2 Inger Lund Sala OK W 1947 00:33:24
3 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:35:58 780
4 Palle Bay Køge OK M 1932 00:36:54
5 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:37:52 763
6 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:39:05 752
7 Marta Ringheim Voss IL W 1947 00:40:51
8 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:41:43 728
9 Ann Scott Southland Orienteering Club W 1937 00:42:51
10 Berit Louise Eskerud Lillehammer OK W 1947 00:43:15
11 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 00:43:21 713
12 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:43:27 712
13 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:43:30 712
14 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:43:48 709
15 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:44:52 700
16 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:45:16 696
17 Astrid Reppesgård Lie Hedrum OL W 1947 00:46:08
18 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:46:57 681
19 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:49:31 657
20 Hjørdis Øvreås Botne SK W 1947 00:51:55
21 Guldborg Søvik IL Gneist W 1937 00:51:58
22 Liz Porteous Västerås SOK W 1947 00:55:12
23 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 00:58:59 571
24 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 00:59:05 571
25 Jan Bryan-Jones FVO F 1945 01:02:21 541
26 Britt Larsson Västerås SOK W 1937 01:03:51
27 Ingrid Roll Fana IL W 1937 01:04:20
28 Invild Vold Fana IL W 1947 01:06:52
29 Kåre Ritland Fana IL M 1932 01:11:06
30 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:19:41 384
31 Sheena Farquhar MAROC F 1946 01:20:49 374
32 Rosie Pye MOR F 1943 01:30:11 289
33 Sheila Hills DEE F 1945 01:58:53 28
- Lennart Öberg Västerås SOK M 1932 00:34:57
- Dagfinn Føllesdal OSI M 1932 00:39:13
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35