Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.55km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,060.56 + (117.75 x (4,114.21 - T)) / 1,167.41
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:47:56 1191
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:49:25 1182
3 Jon Roll F Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 00:51:02
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:51:26 1171
5 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:51:30 1170
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:53:30 1159
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:09 1155
8 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:55:02 1150
9 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:56:16 1143
10 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1962 00:57:55
11 Geir Tr Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 00:58:23
12 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:58:39 1130
13 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:59:25 1125
14 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:59:51 1123
15 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:55 1122
16 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:00:05 1121
17 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:00:32 1119
18 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:00:41 1118
19 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 01:01:34
20 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:01:35 1113
21 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:01:43 1112
22 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 1947 01:01:58
23 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:02:16 1109
24 Per Vold Fana IL M 1947 01:02:35
25 Frode Stensrud OL Trollelg M 1947 01:02:38
26 Hans Stordal OTO M 1947 01:03:10
27 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:03:44 1101
28 Jakob Kl Porsgrunn OL M 1947 01:03:45
29 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:04:08 1098
30 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:04:11 1098
31 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:04:20 1097
32 Kirsten Koenig OLG Ortenau W 1962 01:04:55
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:05:26 1091
34 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:06:09 1087
35 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:06:14 1086
36 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:06:20 1086
37 Gregory Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 01:06:26
38 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:06:28 1085
39 Jay Paterson Orienteering Taranaki W 1962 01:06:30
40 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:06:36 1084
41 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:06:53 1083
42 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:07:15 1081
43 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:07:27 1079
44 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:07:29 1079
45 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:07:31 1079
46 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:07:43 1078
47 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:07:53 1077
48 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:08:14 1075
49 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:21 1074
50 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:08:23 1074
51 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:08:28 1074
52 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1962 01:09:07
53 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:09:24 1068
54 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:09:59 1065
55 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:10:07 1064
56 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:10:24 1063
57 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:10:46 1061
58 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:10:51 1060
59 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:10:55 1060
60 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:11:13 1058
61 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:15 1052
62 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:12:32 1051
63 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:13:22 1046
64 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:13:33 1045
65 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:13:34 1045
66 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 01:13:38
67 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:13:46 1043
68 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:14:03 1042
69 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:14:14 1041
70 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:14:41 1038
71 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:14:43 1038
72 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:15:15 1035
73 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:15:28 1034
74 Isabelle Dermine Dauphine Orientation W 1962 01:15:37
75 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:15:59 1031
76 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:16:01 1031
77 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:16:18 1029
78 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:17:06 1025
79 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:17:31 1022
80 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:34 1022
81 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:17:34 1022
82 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:19:27 1011
83 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:19:33 1011
84 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:19:47 1009
85 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:20:07 1007
86 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:20:16 1006
87 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:20:22 1006
88 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:20:53 1003
89 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:21:08 1002
90 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:21:25 1000
91 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:21:28 1000
92 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:21:36 999
93 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:22:01 997
94 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:22:32 994
95 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:22:40 993
96 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:22:50 992
97 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:23:22 989
98 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:23:42 987
99 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:24:05 985
100 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:24:15 984
101 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:24:38 982
102 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:24:39 982
103 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:24:47 981
104 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:25:05 979
105 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:25:42 976
106 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:25:50 975
107 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:26:21 972
108 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:26:57 968
109 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:27:29 965
110 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:27:37 965
111 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:27:49 963
112 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:28:05 962
113 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:28:43 958
114 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:28:59 957
115 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:29:16 955
116 Errol Pittet OLG Breitsee M 1947 01:29:40
117 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:31:39 942
118 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:31:44 941
119 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:32:01 940
120 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:32:50 935
121 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:32:50 935
122 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:33:19 932
123 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:33:26 932
124 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:34:05 928
125 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:34:42 924
126 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:57 923
127 Jana Maskova TJ Turnov W 1962 01:35:36
128 James Parker SO M 1945 01:35:49 918
129 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:36:18 915
130 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:36:20 915
131 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:40:59 889
132 John Ward OD M 1945 01:44:00 871
133 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:44:31 868
134 Heather Wood GEN W 1962 01:52:25
135 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:56:01 803
136 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 01:59:10 785
137 Odd Egil Frogner OTO M 1947 02:04:58
138 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:20:10 665
- Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:12:47
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139