Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C30 (length: 5.35km, climb: 230m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,136.83 + (102.15 x (4,554.74 - T)) / 1,066.21
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:43:49 1278
2 Heather Monro BOF F 1971 00:45:12 1269
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:46:28 1261
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:48:04 1251
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:48:11 1250
6 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers M 1957 00:48:37
7 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:49:11 1243
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:38 1240
9 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:49:43 1240
10 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:49:43 1240
11 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:49:51 1239
12 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:50:14 1237
13 David Harper GO M 1954 00:50:35 1234
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:52:08 1224
15 Gunnar Gytri F M 1957 00:52:43
16 Elisabeth Hovm S W 1977 00:53:00
17 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:53:56 1213
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:54:54 1207
19 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:00 1206
20 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:55:39 1202
21 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:55:39 1202
22 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:55:40 1202
23 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:56:11 1198
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:57:20 1191
25 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:57:46 1188
26 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1957 00:58:09
27 Gila Polt Quack OK M 1957 00:58:24
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:58:43 1182
29 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:58:54 1181
30 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:58:57 1181
31 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:59:03 1180
32 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:59:34 1177
33 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:59:50 1175
34 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:59:51 1175
35 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:59:51 1175
36 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:00:06 1173
37 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:00:23 1171
38 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:00:46 1169
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:00:49 1169
40 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:01:03 1167
41 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:01:25 1165
42 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:10 1160
43 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:02:21 1159
44 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:03:12 1153
45 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:03:25 1152
46 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:03:25 1152
47 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:04:33 1145
48 Bob Elder M 1957 01:04:45
49 Richard Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club M 1957 01:04:46
50 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:04:59 1142
51 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:05:10 1141
52 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:05:29 1139
53 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:05:45 1137
54 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:06:07 1135
55 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:06:11 1134
56 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:06:56 1129
57 Joe House SO M 1954 01:07:08 1128
58 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:07:14 1128
59 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:07:16 1127
60 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:07:58 1123
61 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:08:07 1122
62 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1957 01:08:17
63 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:08:31 1119
64 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:09:15 1115
65 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:09:41 1112
66 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:09:43 1112
67 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:09:43 1112
68 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:09:57 1110
69 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:10:07 1109
70 Kari Jylh Jynk M 1957 01:10:57
71 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:10:59 1103
72 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:11:04 1103
73 Elodie Tassin Charente-Maritime Orientation W 1977 01:11:19
74 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:11:40 1099
75 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:11:46 1098
76 Ana Perez El Imperdible W 1977 01:13:35
77 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:13:43 1086
78 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1952 01:13:45
79 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:13:50 1085
80 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:15:46 1073
81 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:15:58 1071
82 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:16:28 1068
83 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:16:34 1068
84 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:17:38 1061
85 Peter N Ballerup OK M 1957 01:17:47
86 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:17:48 1060
87 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:17:54 1059
88 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:18:41 1054
89 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:18:48 1053
90 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:18:54 1053
91 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:19:40 1048
92 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:05 1045
93 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:20:08 1045
94 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:22:31 1029
95 Roberto Di Bacco Agorosso ASD M 1957 01:22:56
96 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:25:15 1012
97 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:25:51 1008
98 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:25:58 1007
99 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:26:12 1006
100 Niels Aabye Ballerup OK M 1957 01:26:37
101 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 1977 01:28:05
102 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:28:10 993
103 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:28:39 990
104 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:31:05 974
105 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:31:08 974
106 Zdenek Fiala KOB TRETRA Praha M 1957 01:34:31
107 Martin Smith DEE M 1957 01:36:31
108 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1957 01:36:48
109 James Purves RR M 1957 01:37:20 934
110 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:40:46 912
111 Alison Hooper SO F 1973 01:44:28 888
112 Jim Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:46:18 877
113 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 01:46:56 873
114 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:48:46 861
115 Harry Savage LVO M 1953 01:48:51 860
116 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:52:38 836
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116