Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7km, climb: 300m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,203.06 + (77.64 x (4,890.49 - T)) / 1,011.57
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:47:44 1332
2 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:48:10 1330
3 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:48:28 1328
4 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:49:59 1322
5 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:50:05 1321
6 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:51:47 1314
7 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:52:06 1312
8 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 00:52:11 1312
9 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:53:03
10 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:53:31
11 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:53:41 1305
12 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:54:01 1304
13 Corsin Boos OLV Luzern M 1999 00:54:28
14 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:55:05 1299
15 F Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1999 00:55:55
16 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:56:19 1293
17 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 00:56:28
18 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:35 1292
19 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:56:45 1291
20 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:57:00 1290
21 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:58:30
22 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:58:44 1283
23 Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 00:59:21
24 Andy Kitchen M 1967 00:59:40
25 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:00:13 1276
26 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:00:21 1275
27 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 01:01:38 1270
28 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:01:43 1269
29 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:02:36 1265
30 Niklas R OK Eken M 1967 01:02:59
31 connor smith DEE M 1999 01:04:11 1258
32 David Eades INT M 1967 01:04:25 1257
33 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:04:56 1255
34 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:05:21 1253
35 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:05:21 1253
36 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1967 01:05:24
37 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:06:14 1249
38 Raphael Soulie AS Martignas M 1999 01:06:22
39 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:06:25
40 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:06:55 1246
41 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:07:34 1243
42 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:07:44 1242
43 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:08:27 1239
44 Anders Ohlin R M 1967 01:08:40
45 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:09:18 1235
46 Benedikt Funk OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:09:45
47 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:09:55 1233
48 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:10:10 1232
49 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:10:46 1229
50 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 01:11:05
51 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1967 01:11:25
52 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:11:33 1225
53 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:11:54 1224
54 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:12:14 1222
55 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:12:25 1222
56 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:13:51 1215
57 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:14:10 1214
58 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:14:14 1213
59 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:14:25 1213
60 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:14:45 1211
61 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 01:14:57
62 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:15:22 1208
63 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 01:16:06
64 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:16:11 1205
65 Robert Hegi Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:16:12
66 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:44 1202
67 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:16:51 1202
68 Libor Nov OK24 Praha M 1967 01:17:06
69 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:17:45 1198
70 Rolf Johansson V M 1967 01:17:46
71 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:18:18 1195
72 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:18:25 1195
73 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:18:34 1194
74 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:18:38 1194
75 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:19:11 1191
76 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:19:22 1190
77 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:19:37 1189
78 Tom Arsac-England Altair CO M 1999 01:20:58
79 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:21:14 1182
80 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:21:16 1182
81 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:21:41 1180
82 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:22:00 1179
83 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:23:10 1174
84 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:23:15 1173
85 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:23:17
86 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:23:40 1171
87 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:23:55 1170
88 Atis Zarins Mona OK M 1967 01:24:12
89 Martin Danielsson OK K M 1999 01:24:31
90 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:24:41 1167
91 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:24:43 1167
92 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:25:40 1162
93 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:26:28 1159
94 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:27:10 1156
95 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:27:16 1155
96 Michael Rahn OLG Suhr M 1967 01:27:39
97 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:28:37 1149
98 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 01:30:31
99 Philippe Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1967 01:31:24
100 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:33:35 1127
101 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:34:16 1124
102 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:34:50 1121
103 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:35:31 1118
104 Graham Kemp G M 1967 01:35:35
105 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:36:36 1114
106 Tuomo Vuorenp Navi M 1967 01:38:57
107 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:39:16 1102
108 Ilija Funk OL-Team Filder M 1999 01:40:36
109 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:42:01 1089
110 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:42:48 1086
111 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:43:27 1083
112 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:51:54 1045
113 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:53:40 1037
114 Denis Bellard AS Martignas M 1967 01:54:44
115 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:02:50 996
116 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 02:29:11
117 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 02:29:37 877
- Thomas Meier Chl M 1967 01:09:58
- Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:24:31
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119