Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.375km, climb: 315m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,240.45 + (77.89 x (4,493.89 - T)) / 1,025.09
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:57:23
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:58:54 1307
3 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 00:59:24 1305
4 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:00:03 1302
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:01:40 1294
6 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:03:07 1288
7 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:04:08 1283
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:04:10 1283
9 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:04:20 1282
10 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:05:03 1279
11 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:06:01
12 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:06:44 1271
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:07:05 1269
14 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:08:36 1262
15 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:09:08 1260
16 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:09:21 1259
17 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:09:46 1257
18 Arild Holm Clausen Freidig M 1972 01:10:33
19 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:13:59 1238
20 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:14:05 1237
21 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:14:35 1235
22 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:14:57
23 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:16:16 1227
24 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:16:20 1227
25 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:17:39 1221
26 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:17:41 1221
27 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:17:49 1220
28 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:18:45 1216
29 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:19:42
30 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:20:16 1209
31 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:21:27 1203
32 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:22:43 1197
33 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:23:10 1195
34 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:23:12 1195
35 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:23:22 1194
36 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:24:26 1190
37 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:25:17 1186
38 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:25:33
39 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:26:22 1181
40 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:26:30 1180
41 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:27:34
42 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:27:36
43 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:28:15 1172
44 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:28:27
45 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:29:15 1167
46 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:29:31 1166
47 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:30:30
48 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:30:43 1161
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:30:57 1160
50 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:31:33
51 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:31:47 1156
52 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:31:56 1155
53 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:32:19 1153
54 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:35:59 1136
55 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:38:08 1126
56 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 01:38:16
57 Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 1972 01:38:43
58 Wolfgang Marcher Charente-Maritime Orientation M 1972 01:40:28
59 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:40:42 1115
60 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:42:33 1106
61 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:45:40 1092
62 Tom Herrnstein Orienteering Kansas M 1972 01:48:27
63 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:55:03 1049
64 Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 01:56:03
65 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 02:02:39
66 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1972 02:30:50
67 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:35:43 861
- Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:10:49
- Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:19:46
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69