Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 5.7km, climb: 225m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:34:39 1410
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:36:22 1397
3 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:36:41 1395
4 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:36:42 1395
5 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:37:30 1389
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:35 1388
7 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 00:37:52
8 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 00:37:53
9 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:38:36 1381
10 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:39:18 1376
11 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 00:39:24
12 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:39:31 1375
13 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI M 1996 00:39:54
14 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:40:02 1371
15 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:40:04 1371
16 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 00:40:05 1370
17 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:40:30 1367
18 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:40:45 1366
19 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:40:55 1364
20 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:41:08 1363
21 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:41:46 1358
22 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 00:41:57 1357
23 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:42:18 1354
24 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:42:44 1351
25 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:43:03 1349
26 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 00:43:07
27 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:44:34 1338
28 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:44:58 1335
29 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:45:37 1330
30 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:45:57 1328
31 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:46:28 1324
32 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:46:52 1321
33 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 00:47:06 1320
34 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:47:33 1316
35 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:48:10 1312
36 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:48:43 1308
37 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:49:37 1301
38 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:49:43 1301
39 Gunnar Fiskum IL Tyrving M 1996 00:49:50
40 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 00:50:17
41 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 00:51:07
42 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:12 1290
43 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:51:24 1289
44 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 00:51:51
45 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:52:52 1278
46 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 00:53:31 1273
47 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 00:54:31
48 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 00:54:43
49 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:55:23 1260
50 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 00:55:52 1256
51 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:56:14 1254
52 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:57:35 1244
53 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:59:36 1229
54 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:00:50
55 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:01:05 1219
56 Fredrik Sandal Ganddal IL M 1996 01:02:21
57 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:06:56 1176
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57